Volunteer Assignments

Below is a list of registered volunteers.  Initially volunteer jobs will be blank / unassigned – approximately 3 weeks from race day we will start  making volunteer job assignments and specific job assignments will appear next to each volunteers name.  Keep in mind that volunteers may be assigned more than one job, thus a volunteers name may show up on the volunteer list more than once.  Use the search box to search and column headers to find all of your jobs and a list of who you are working with.  A list of volunteer jobs and descriptions can be found HERE.  Want to volunteer but have not signed up yet – start HERE!

First Name
Last Name
Job
Start
Finish
Notes
GaryLamottAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 9:30Sat AM End
GaryLamottParkingSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
JohnPiteraSpecial AssignmentsFri PMSat AMTimes and Scope TBD
MeganSteilFinish LineSat AM 10:00Sat PM EndMedals
JacobPetersonTimingFriSatW/ Tyler
JoeBolerTransportationFriSat
TimLupfer100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
TimLupfer17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
TimLupferTimingFri AMSat PM End
CheriStorkamp100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
CheriStorkamp100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00
CheriStorkamp17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
CheriStorkamp50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
CheriStorkampSaturday Pack & CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 2:00
CheriStorkampSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 2:00
KurtDeckerAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 8:00Sat PM End*Aid Station Captain TCRC
BrianLorchHAM RadioFriSat
JeffAllenThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thrus PM TBD
TylerHeinzThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PMTiming Lead
TylerHeinzTimingFri AMSat PM EndTiming Lead
JeffAllenTransportationFriSat
ChadRinkCookSat AM 9:00Sat PM EndCooking Only
MattBarrettCookSat AM 9:00Sat PM EndCooking Only
MichelleStolzPhotography / VideoFriSat
Long NguyenPhotography / VideoFriSat
NatalieKleinSocial MediaFriSat
KarlBetchnerTimingFriSatW/ Tyler
BryonHoernerCourse SweepingSat PM 12:45Sat PM EndEMT
BryonHoernerMedicalSat PM 12:45Sat PM EndEMT - Course Sweeping
ShellyLeciejewskiAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 11:59Fri PM 7:00w/ Greg Leciejewski, Running 17
EricNordgrenAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 11:59Fri PM 8:00Running 50M, AS Captain Reliever
AngelaFreedmanThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
HeidiLehrkeAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 10:30Fri PM 5:00
MelissaWilkerAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 6:00Fri PM 11:59
MelissaWilkerAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 6:00Sat AM 10:00
BrianWoodsAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 7:00Sat AM 7:00* Aid Station Captain Overnight
BrianWoodsThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
TimPeterson100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00Running 50M
TimPeterson100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00Running 50M
JamisonSwiftAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 8:00Sat PM End* Aid Station Captain
GregLeciejewskiAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 11:59Fri PM 7:00Pacing 100M runner too
StefanieAnderson100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
StefanieAnderson17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
StefanieAnderson50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
StefanieAndersonSpecial AssignmentsFriSat
TysonAnderson100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
TysonAnderson17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
TysonAnderson50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
TysonAndersonSpecial AssignmentsFriSat
KaitlynSchiltzSocial MediaSat TBDSat TBD
SaraRogersAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 3:00Running 50M
LisaMessererMedicalThurs PMSat PM EndHAM Radio
Stephanie Hoff100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00
Stephanie HoffCourse MarkingWed AM 9:00Wed PM
Stephanie HoffSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
Stephanie HoffThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
ScottDoughtyEquipment / SupplyTBDTBDLives in Plainview, ATV access
KateLeisSocial MediaFri PM 4:00Sat AM 11:59Pacing 100M last two loops
EmmaMuehlbauerAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 8:00Sat PM End
CindiRoseAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 3:30Fri PM 8:30Running 17M
EricPleissAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 7:00
EricPleissAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 7:00Sat PM End
AmyWasson100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00Times TBD
AmyWasson100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00Times TBD
AmyWasson17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00Times TBD
AmyWasson50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59Times TBD
AmyWassonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishTBDTBDTimes TBD
Christine Olson Aid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat PM 1:00Sat PM 5:00After running 17
SamOlson Aid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat PM 1:00Sat PM 5:00After running 17
JoeCalaguireAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat PM TBDSat PM TBDRunning 17M, First Responder
JoeCalaguireSaturday Pack & CleanupSat PM TBDSat PM 5:00Running 17M, First Responder
RachelSwickAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat PM 1:00Sat PM 5:00
RachelSwickSaturday Pack & CleanupSat PM 1:00Sat PM 5:00
JenniferZenzenAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 7:00Fri PM 11:59w/ Christie N., Running 17
ToddRoweCourse MarkingWed AM 9:00Wed PM
ToddRoweKevin LangtonWed AM 9:00Wed PM
ToddRowePhotographyFriSat
ErikLindstromPhotography / Social MediaTBDTBDTBD
ToddRoweThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
ChristieNohre Aid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 7:00Fri PM 11:59w/ Jen Zenzen
BrianManskyAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 4:00Sat AM 10:00Coordinate Rest W/ Jamison
JoelButtonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 5:00Fri PM 11:59Pacing Chris R. at some point
JaredSimpsonAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 11:00Sat AM 7:00
Christopher BrownAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 8:00Sat PM 3:00w/ wife Debra
DebraBrownAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 8:00Sat PM 3:00w/ husband Christoper
KarrieKhattabAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 8:00Sat PM EndCoordinate rest with AS captain
LisaHaneAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 7:00Sat PM Endw/ Mitch M. & Eli P.
MitchMyreAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 7:00Sat PM Endw/ Eli P. & Lisa H.
EliPollockAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 7:00Sat PM 8:00w/ Mitch M. & Lisa H.
Tabitha HerrlichMerchFri TBDSat PM End
AliciaSandor MerchFri TBDSat PM End
JakeKnightonAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 8:00Sat AM 8:00
JakeKnightonAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 11:00Sat PM EndCoordinate Rest w/ AS Captains
WilliamButlerAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 7:00Sat AM 11:00Coordinate Rest w/ AS Captain
Mary BinsfieldAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 8:00Fri PM TBDCoordinate Breaks with AS Captain
BobMarshAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 11:00Fri PM 3:00Running 50M, w/TCRC
KristineTiborAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 11:00Fri PM 3:00Running 50M, w/TCRC
KatieThompsonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 6:00Sat PM 2:00
KelseyBaraleAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 7:00
RyanneHoyerAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 8:30Sat PM 3:00
DanielHilbackAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 7:30Fri PM 6:00Running 50M
AngelaJohnsonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 8:00Fri PM 6:00Running 50M
AngelaJohnsonThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PMRunning 50M
Hank TetreaultAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 12:01Sat PM 1:00
TaraRourkeAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 1:00Fri PM 9:00Running 17
MeganMcCagheyAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 7:00Sat PM End
SethPriceAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 4:00Sat End
Deborah GlomskiCookSat AM 10:00Sat PM EndCook & John's awesome Aunt!
RoseRyan17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
RoseRyan50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
RoseRyanAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 4:00Fri PM 11:59
RoseRyanFinish LineSat AM 7:00Sat AM 11:59
KateHansonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 8:00Sat AM 9:00w/ Kaylie G. & Tom C.
KaylieGuderianAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 8:00Sat AM 9:00w/ Kate H. & Tom C.
ScottRadkeCourse MarkingWed AM 9:00Wed PM
ScottRadkeEquipment / SupplyThursSat PM End
ScottRadkeSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
ScottRadkeThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
Robbie SkantZEquipment / SupplyFri AMSat PM End
PeterHulbertAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 11:00Fri PM 8:00
MatthewPatten100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00* Fri Aid Station Captain - Running 50 w/ Travis!
MatthewPattenAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 7:00* Aid Station Captain
Dawn Klaes Aid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 11:00Sat PM 2:00Coordinate Rest w/ AS Captains
MarkJohnsonAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 6:00Sat AM 2:00Pacing friend Lap 5
MarkJohnsonSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
HollyHustonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM TBDSat AM TBDNo gang-bango this time
HollyHustonSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00No gang-bango this time
WendyNelsonAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 12:01Fri PM 7:00w/ TCRC
LukeNelsonAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 12:01Fri PM 7:00w/ TCRC
MarkSmithAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 8:00Fri PM TBDUntil pacing duties
MarkMartinsenAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat PM 12:01Sat PM End
ChrisSwenkeEquipment / SupplyFri AMTBDPacing Doug K
AmyClark100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00Swag queen
AmyClark100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00Swag queen
AmyClarkAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 8:00Fri PM 3:00Swag queen
BillPomerenkeAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 7:30Fri PM 6:00w/ TCRC
JillMaineAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 9:00Sat AM 11:59w/ Julie M. & Lyndsi P.
Chalayne Palmgren MedicalThurs PMSat PM End
EricHadtrathPhotographyFriSatw/ Becca Hadtrath
BeccaHadtrathPhotographyFriSatw/ Eric Hadtrath
JimWieseAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 3:00Fri PM 7:00
DebWalkerAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 10:00Sat PM End
JasonTintesEquipment / SupplyFri AMTBDPacing 100M Runner
ThomasCarrAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 8:00Sat AM 9:00w/ Kate H. & Kaylie G.
CraigYotter100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
CraigYotter100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00
CraigYotter100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00
MitziBrabecSaturday Pack & Cleanup
JoeRyanSaturday Pack & CleanupSat PM 2:00Sat PM End
SueRyanSaturday Pack & CleanupSat PM 2:00Sat PM End
MitziBrabecSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
JoeRyanSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
SueRyanSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
CraigYotterThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
CraigYotterTimingThursSat PM End
JodeeHollenbeckAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 12:01Fri PM 4:00Pacing 100M Runner
RobynReedTBDTBDTBD
MollyPenningsAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 9:00Fri PM 5:00
LeslieSemlerAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 9:00Fri PM 5:00
JohnGustafsonAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 5:00
PaulHasse100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
PaulHasse100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00
PaulHasse17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
PaulHasse50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
PaulHasseCourse MarkingWed AM 9:00Wed PM
PaulHasseCourse SweepingSat PM 12:45Sat PM EndSki Patrol
KaylaWelzantAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 7:00Sat AMSome rest overnight so fresh in AM
DanHarkeThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
RichardMagonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 9:00Sat PM 4:00Coffee King!
KayMagonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 9:00Sat PM 4:00Coffee Queen!
DanMattimiroSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
LyndsiPollockAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 9:00Sat AM 11:59w/ Julie M and Jull M
JulieMoultonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 9:00Sat AM 4:00w/ Lyndsi P and Jill M
Laura FunkeAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 9:00Sat PM End
JOHN WTAYLORAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 7:00Fri PM 11:59
JOHN WTAYLORAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 7:00Sat PM End
DaveKochAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 6:00Sat AM 8:00Has ATVs
DaveKochMedicalFri PM 6:00Sat AM 8:00Has ATVs
ArtBartelsAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 1:00Sat PM EndCoordinate rest with AS captain
DavidSchmidtAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00w/ Kurt Brown
KurtBrownAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00w/ David Schmidt
KenCorbett17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00Pacing Jere Platson
KenCorbettAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM TBDSat PM TBDPacing Jere Platson
SherriSchummerAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 10:00Fri PM 8:00Crewing friend in 50
TimAndrewsAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 3:30Running the 50
EmilyGallagher17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
EmilyGallagher50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
EmilyGallagherMerchFri PM 8:00Sat PM 1:00
BellaNelson17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
EmmaStorkamp17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
BellaNelson50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
EmmaStorkamp50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
LarryPedersonEquipment / SupplyTBDSat PM EndFinal cleanup / load out
BellaNelsonMerchFri PM 8:00Sat PM 1:00
EmmaStorkampMerchTBDTBD
LarryPedersonThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PMFinal cleanup / load out
KarenGallAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 12:00Fri PM 8:00* Aid Station Captain Saturday
KarenGallAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 6:00Sat PM End* Aid Station Captain Saturday
BrianSwartlingAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 4:00
AustinNastromAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 9:00Sat AM 5:00
PatrickLehnherrAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 3:00Fri PM 9:00Running 50M
ReidPlumbo100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00Pacing Alex S - WITH ROLF
ReidPlumboTimingFri PM 1:00Fri PM 8:00Pacing Alex S
SaraStanleyAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri AM 9:00Fri PM 4:00
SteveBauer100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
SteveBauerAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 3:00Sat TBD
Brendan Johnson HAM RadioThurs PMSat PM End
ChristopherStoffelAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 9:00Fri PM 5:00
LanceThillAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 4:00
MikeBartonCourse MarkingWed AM 9:00Wed PM
TroyHandy17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
TroyHandy50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
TroyHandyFinish LineSat AM 9:00Sat End
RussellLidbergAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 8:00Sat PM End
MattWilsonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 4:00Fri PM 11:59
LoreleiWilsonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 4:00Fri PM 11:59w/ Dad Matt
GeorgiaWilsonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 4:00Fri PM 11:59w/ Dad Matt
MattMitchell17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
PaulSchlagelAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 7:00Sat PM EndMedical
Son OfSchlagelAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 7:00Sat PM Endw/ Son
PaulSchlagelMedicalFri PM 7:00Sat PM EndMedical
DanLaPlanteAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM TBDSat End
DanLaPlanteSaturday Pack & CleanupSat TBDSat End
JennFarlow50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59w/ Jessica Johnson
JessicaJohnson50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59w/ Jenn Farlow
FayeNorbyTimingFri PM 10:00Sat AM 6:00
Rolf Lowenberg-DeBoer100 MI Packet Pickup - ThursdayThurs PM 4:00Thurs PM 7:00
Rolf Lowenberg-DeBoerTimingFri PM 1:00Fri PM 8:00
SteveSorenson17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
SteveSorensonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 5:30Fri PM TBD
SteveSorensonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 9:00Sat PM End
Kevin LynchMedicalFriSatRunner / Crew Transportation
Kevin LynchThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM TBD
Kevin LynchTransportationThurs AM 9:00Sat PM EndMedical / RN
BriannaAhernAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 8:00Sat AM 8:00
RitaMoran17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
RitaMoran50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
ErikaLohn17 MI Check-InSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
kelecyKnottTimingSat AM 10:00Sat PM End
ChrisThorsonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 11:00Sat PM End
AshleyHansenAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 11:00Sat PM 5:00
RadekLopusnikSaturday Pack & CleanupTBDTBDRunning 100
RadekLopusnikThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM TBDRunning 100
TroyFeustelCourse SweepingSat PM 12:45Sat PM EndExact times TBD
TroyFeustelFinish LineSat AM 7:00Sat AM 11:45Medals
MattToddHAM RadioFriSat
Gregory RendenAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat PM 12:01Sat PM 5:00
JeffLeuwerkeAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 11:00Fri PM TBDPacing 100
JeffLeuwerkeAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat TBDSat TBDPacing 100
Deborah Hudleston MedicalFri PM 7:00Sat PM 4:00Physician - w/ Joy or Chalayne
JenniferPurdesHAM RadioFriSat
MarkYungbauerAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 10:00Sat AM 8:00Coordinate rest w/ AS captain
Ryan LystadMedicalFriSatChiro / Soft Tissue - Start / Fin Area
WendaySorensonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 5:30Fri PM TBD
WendaySorensonAid Station 5 - Start / FinishSat AM 9:00Sat PM End
TroyNelsonAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 8:00Fri PM 11:59
BethStuedemannAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 9:00Sat PM End
MattLeisSocial MediaFri PM 4:00Sat AM 11:59
RobVer StraetenAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 7:00Sat PM EndEMT / HAM
RobVer StraetenMedicalSat AM 7:00Sat PM EndEMT / HAM
SusieHilbackAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri AM 7:30Fri PM 6:00
BobGibsonThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM
KateKlugAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 6:00Sat AM 12:01
Brian KlugAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 8:00Sat AM TBD
AdamWardenFinish LineSat AM 10:00Sat PM EndMedals
ScottRadkeEquipment / SupplyFriSat
MaraKleinAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 12:01Sat AM 9:00
BarbaraKingCookSat AM 10:00Sat End
JessicaFedorkaAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 12:01Sat AM 9:00
LaurelSipeAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 5:00Fri PM 10:00
Betsy DeVries Finish LineSat AM 9:00Sat PM 1:30
Betsy DeVries ParkingSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
kathleenfluegelCookSat AM 10:00Sat PM End
ConnieHaugenAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 10:00Fri PM 7:00
ConnieHaugenAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 8:00Sat PM End
BobSkenzichAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 10:30Sat AM 7:00
LindseySkenzichAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 10:30Sat AM 7:00
JoeFlynnSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
CariArmstrongAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 12:01Sat AM 9:00
DebSeitzAid Station 5 - Start / FinishFri PM 1:00Fri PM 6:00Running the 50
ChadNevilsAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 11:00Fri PM 6:00
Son OfNevilsAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 11:00Fri PM 6:00
NeilKleinTransportationFri AM 8:30Fri PM 6:00
NeilKleinTransportationSat AM 8:00Sat AM 11:59
MattYankParkingSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
JanetOsterCookSat AM 10:00Sat PM End
StuSorensonAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 12:30Sat AM 9:00
ScottDeyoFinish LineSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
ScottDeyoFinish LineSat AM 3:00Sat AM 7:00
ScottDeyoParkingSat AM 7:00Sat AM 9:00
MariaJohnsonHAM RadioFriSat
GuntherLanghartAid Station 1/4 - BridgeFri PM 3:00Fri PM 11:00
TimSeckTransportationFri AM 8:30Fri PM 6:00
TimSeckTransportationSat AM 8:00Sat AM 11:59
DaveWarner100 MI Check-In - Race MorningFri AM 6:30Fri AM 8:00
DaveWarner50 MI Check-InFri PM 10:00Fri PM 11:59
DaveWarnerTBDFriFri
CharlesWilkinsonAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri AM 8:00Fri PM 7:00
CharlesWilkinsonAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeSat AM 6:00Sat AM 11:59
TravisHansenAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 12:30Sat AM 9:00
MeganHuntleyHAM RadioFriSat
MeganHuntleyMedicalFriSat
AdamBornholdtCourse SweepingSat PM 12:45Sat PM End
RyanCooper100 MI Check-In - Race MorningSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:00
RyanCooperSaturday Pack & CleanupSat PM 2:00Sat PM End
CarlynCooper100 MI Check-In - Race MorningSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:00
CarlynCooperSaturday Pack & CleanupSat PM 2:00Sat PM End
MarianneSiessAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 12:30Sat AM 9:00
BenjaminTrokMedicalFri AM Fri PMMD - Running 17
AgaFineFinish LineSat AMSat TBDW/ Mary Binsfield
AgaFineThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:30Thurs PM 2:00
RickMaciasAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSat AM 8:00Sat PM 3:00
AaronLarsonHAM RadioFriSatNet Control
EvanDeckerAid Station 1/4 - BridgeSatSatW/ TCRC
MeganSteilFinish LineSat AM 10:00Sat PM EndMedals
randykottkeThursday Aid Station SetupThurs AM 9:00Thurs PM End
PatrickDavisonPhotographyFriSatNear Aid Station 2/3
ColleenMacDonaldSocial MediaFri PM 7:00Sat TBDPacing friend loop 5/6
MikeSweetmanAid Station 2/3 - Sand CouleeFri PM 10:00Sat PM 1:00
NeilJohnson Sunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
MeredithONeillSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
AlishaJanaszakSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
BrianJanaszakSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
MichaelWheelerSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
JulieWardSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
Crissy Kochendorfer Sunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
KevinColemanSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
MaeGackstetterSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
MattLutzSunday CleanupSun AM 9:00Sun PM 3:00
NoelleFrostSunday Cleanup
NoelleFrostSunday Cleanup
ChadBrower
JulieWard
TravisPatten
ErikaLohn
ColePeyton
+ Click HERE for Quick Info

Zumbro Endurance Run
100MI, 50MI, 17MI Trail Race(s)
Theilman, Minnesota
April 13th & 14th, 2018
• 100MI Friday 8:00AM
• 50MI 12:01AM Saturday (Friday Midnight)
• 17MI 9:00AM Saturday

Registration:
Opens Wed Nov 1, 2017 – 12:01AM CST
Closes Fri April 6th, 2018 – 11:59PM CST
*Or once the field limit has been met
Complete Registration Details HERE

Directions to Race Start:
Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit
West Assembly Area
(Near Theilman, MN)
Google Maps Directions HERE
Written Directions HERE
(Approx 1:45 south of Minneapolis, MN)

Terrain:
The course consists of a mix of rugged single and double track trail with rubble, loose rock and sand along with minimum maintenance gravel roads.  The race is primarily concentrated in two large valleys within an expansive hardwood forest.  There are four significant, short, steep climbs (approx 300FT) per loop with small hills in-between along with some significant stretches of flat valley floor running.  Be sure to see maps, elevation charts and stats provided on this website HERE.

100 Mile:
6 x 16.7 mile loop = 100 miles
Elevation Gain 18,588 FT
Elevation Loss 18,588 FT
NET Elevation Change 37,176 FT
30 Aid Stations
34 hour time limit
Complete 100MI Info HERE

50 Mile:
3 x 16.7 mile loop = 50 miles
Elevation Gain 9,294 FT
Elevation Loss 9,294 FT
NET Elevation Change 18,588 FT
15 Aid Stations
18 hour time limit
Complete 50MI Info HERE

17 Mile:
16.7 Mile Loop
Elevation Gain 3,098 FT
Elevation Loss 3,098 FT
NET Elevation Change 6,196 FT
5 Aid Stations
9 hour cutoff
Complete 17MI Info HERE

More About the Area:
The Zumbro Endurance Run 100MI, 50MI and 17MI trail races take place within the Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit in Southeastern Minnesota’s Bluff Country – just outside of the tiny village of Theilman, MN approximately 1:45 from Minneapolis – St.Paul, MN.  The races start and finish at the West Assembly / Horse Campground Area.  Generally speaking the Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit lies within a portion of the Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood Forest – an expansive 1.7 million acre tract of Minnesota hardwood forest on the Northern edge of the Driftless Region which is mainly characterized by its tall bluffs and deeply carved river valleys. This “bluff country” is rugged, hauntingly beautiful and provides the perfect venue for 100, 50 or 17 miles of trail running – while this is certainly not an “easy” trail race it can still be a great choice for your first 100, 50 or 17, that is if you are ready for a good amount of climbing / elevation gain.  This is a laid back, old school, low-key trail race hosted by ultrarunners for ultrarunners.