2022 Bib Assignments

Below is a list of bib assignments for the 2022 Race, those registered before the deadline will have their names custom printed on their bibs, those registering after the deadline will not have their names printed on their bibs and your name will not show up on this list until registration closes.  34, 50 and 100 mile runners use this information to mark your drop bags. ‘FINISHES’ represents the number of finishes for the distance that each runner is registered for THIS year, we realize that many runners have run multiple distances at Zumbro in the past, that number is NOT reflected below.  More information about bib numbers can be found HERE

Distance
Bib #
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Gender
Age
Division
100 Miler1MichaelAsmusStillwaterMNMale41Master1
100 Miler2MasonBoswellWoodburyMNMale48Master0
100 Miler3JeffreyBruzekRichfieldMNMale47Master0
100 Miler4NicoleCorrentiSouth beloitILFemale40Master0
100 Miler5RaymondCummingsBrooklyn ParkMNMale34Open0
100 Miler6CaseyDahlingChicagoILMale42Master0
100 Miler7JacobDaulWausauWIMale41Master0
100 Miler8ChristopherDowlingEden PrairieMNMale46Master0
100 Miler9TerryDrevesHoughtonMIFemale57Grand Master0
100 Miler10JeremyEckertHudsonWIMale36Open1
100 Miler11RobertEdmanPittsburghPAMale41Master1
100 Miler12MichaelFullerMinnetonkaMNMale30Open0
100 Miler13BradGorskiBelvidereILMale42Master0
100 Miler14CharlesHaupertCastle RockCOMale37Open0
100 Miler15KrisJadinGreen BayWIFemale50Grand Master0
100 Miler16ColleenJayPinnacleNCFemale46Master0
100 Miler17BradleyKingRockfordILMale45Master0
100 Miler18AndyLohnDaytonMNMale48Master3
100 Miler19NathanMartiCourtlandMNMale45Master1
100 Miler20BrandonMathewsSt PaulMNMale46Master0
100 Miler21GregMatthewsCottage GroveMNMale36Open0
100 Miler22ChristinaMayKnappWIFemale45Master0
100 Miler23MikeMorrisLakevilleMNMale49Master0
100 Miler24GarrettMulrooneySt. PaulMNMale54Grand Master1
100 Miler25JoshuaNatropJordanMNMale38Open0
100 Miler26EricNelsonWinonaMNMale45Master1
100 Miler27TroyNelsonBreezy PointMNMale59Grand Master1
100 Miler28ScottOlearyMaple GroveMNMale57Grand Master3
100 Miler29EricOlsonFoxboroWIMale46Master0
100 Miler30MatthewPeckoshSaint PaulMNMale43Master0
100 Miler31SethPriceCumberlandWIMale49Master0
100 Miler32LukasRivardHudsonWIMale35Open0
100 Miler33JessSedivy GundersonFarmingtonMNFemale43Master0
100 Miler34GregSeegerBendORMale49Master0
100 Miler35RyanTeegardenWoodburyMNMale46Master0
100 Miler36JordanTheurerMinneapolisMNMale37Open0
100 Miler37GabrielThompsonApple ValleyMNMale42Master0
100 Miler38BenjaminTrokHermantownMNMale46Master0
100 Miler39MatthewVandonselMinneapolisMNMale35Open1
100 Miler40MikeWallinDaytonMNMale38Open0
100 Miler41JeffWinterEdinaMNMale53Grand Master2
100 Miler42JustinYoungblomWoodburyMNMale37Open0
100 Miler43JasonZimmermanMinneapolisMNMale48Master0
100 Miler44TimothyAdamskiBeaver DamWIMale33Open0
100 Miler45BradBehleByronMNMale44Master0
100 Miler46BlakeCorbetStacyMNMale27Open0
100 Miler47SusanDonnellyOak RidgeTNFemale59Grand Master9
100 Miler48JohnHagenPlainviewMNMale47Master0
100 Miler49BrianKutzSilver BayMNMale35Open0
100 Miler50DarylSaariRochesterMNMale59Grand Master8
100 Miler51HenrySlocumMinneapolisMNMale30Open0
100 Miler52BrianWolfeBloomingtonMNMale40Master0
50 Miler500JoshAndersonCottonwoodMNMale39Open0
50 Miler501MiguelAnselmoSt PaulMNMale24Open0
50 Miler502JacobBauerSt Louis ParkMNMale28Open0
50 Miler503AndieBennettSioux FallsSDFemale43Master0
50 Miler504JulieBergBig LakeMNFemale57Grand Master1
50 Miler505JoshBergstromHudsonWIMale44Master1
50 Miler506NicoleBernardinAppletonWIFemale42Master0
50 Miler507ErinBjorkSaint PaulMNFemale27Open0
50 Miler508KatieBlissBayportMNFemale46Master0
50 Miler509DaveBonOwatonnaMNMale51Grand Master2
50 Miler510GregBrandtWest Saint PaulMNMale51Grand Master0
50 Miler511ScottBreimhorstChaskaMNMale48Master2
50 Miler512RobBrownBrookfieldILMale46Master0
50 Miler513NoahCarlsonShoreviewMNMale19Open0
50 Miler514JasonChanWausauWIMale45Master0
50 Miler515GerardCramerSt PaulMNMale46Master1
50 Miler516JohnDavisMadisonWIMale36Open0
50 Miler517SarahDeGraffMadisonWIFemale34Open0
50 Miler518JasonDewittRochesterMNMale38Open0
50 Miler519JenniferDoolinGreenvilleWIFemale37Open0
50 Miler520AndrewElvesterMinneapolisMNMale43Master0
50 Miler521SamanthaEngravRochesterMNFemale23Open0
50 Miler522KathyErrthumLa CrosseWIFemale45Master0
50 Miler523TroyFeustelApple ValleyMNMale47Master3
50 Miler524BillFeyereisenSt Louis ParkMNMale35Open0
50 Miler525MartinFeyereisenLavalleWIMale60Grand Master0
50 Miler526BrockGilmerSioux FallsSDMale26Open0
50 Miler527NicolasGramstadWillmarMNMale38Open1
50 Miler528LanierGreenhawAthensALMale51Grand Master0
50 Miler529JeremyHagerSaint MichaelMNMale52Grand Master0
50 Miler530BethHildYorkvilleILFemale46Master0
50 Miler531DustinHoffmanSioux FallsSDMale41Master0
50 Miler532NathanHubertDuluthMNMale27Open0
50 Miler533PaxtonHubertyMinneapolisMNFemale28Open0
50 Miler534JustinHudallaSaint PaulMNMale45Master0
50 Miler535AlexJonsonMinneapolisMNMale36Open0
50 Miler536KristofferJonsonSeattleWAMale39Open0
50 Miler537NickKleeseSt. PaulMNMale30Open0
50 Miler538NeilKleinStillwaterMNMale52Grand Master0
50 Miler539JakeKnightonMinneapolisMNMale31Open0
50 Miler540ReginaKnudsonChanhassenMNFemale54Grand Master0
50 Miler541NathanKobinskyWoodburyMNMale35Open0
50 Miler542NicholeKussMenashaWIFemale38Open0
50 Miler543JoeLangHam LakeMNMale37Open1
50 Miler544SarahLebakkenRiceMNFemale56Grand Master0
50 Miler545SarahLichterMinneapolisMNFemale28Open0
50 Miler546JonahLidbergAnokaMNMale41Master0
50 Miler547MattLutzApple ValleyMNMale36Open2
50 Miler548JohnMaasSleepy EyeMNMale60Grand Master1
50 Miler549CharlesMahaffeyMinneapolisMNMale25Open0
50 Miler550KimMartinLakevilleMNFemale57Grand Master1
50 Miler551DanMattimiroHastingsMNMale60Grand Master0
50 Miler552JonathanMcCoyWauwatosaWIMale39Open0
50 Miler553GrantMeglisMinneapolisMNMale30Open0
50 Miler554WesMeierCottage GroveMNMale37Open0
50 Miler555WendyMuellerAndoverMNFemale52Grand Master0
50 Miler556AndreaMulockSioux FallsSDFemale47Master0
50 Miler557AidanNancarrowMinneapolisMNMale33Open0
50 Miler558DiedraNassMinneapolisMNFemale37Open0
50 Miler559JamesonNassMinneapolisMNMale36Open0
50 Miler560RebeccaNeeckLino lakesMNFemale37Open0
50 Miler561ElliotNelsonAndoverMNMale41Master0
50 Miler562GarrettNelsonMadisonWIMale29Open0
50 Miler563CarlOrstadPlymouthMNMale35Open0
50 Miler564GlenOrtLone TreeCOMale54Grand Master0
50 Miler565JasonParisMaple GroveMNMale34Open0
50 Miler566KristenPetersonMadisonWIFemale55Grand Master0
50 Miler567LyndsiPollockPuposkyMNFemale41Master0
50 Miler568DanPoltaMinneapolisMNMale30Open0
50 Miler569LisaPosorskeDaytonMNFemale41Master0
50 Miler570ScottRassbachSt. PeterMNMale51Grand Master5
50 Miler571DougRathburnCedar FallsIAMale47Master0
50 Miler572RyanRedetzkeNorthfieldMNMale51Grand Master0
50 Miler573JeffReisdorferRiver FallsWIMale45Master0
50 Miler574GarrettRettigCoralvilleIAMale41Master1
50 Miler575KyleRisnerLake ElmoMNMale37Open0
50 Miler576DuncanRossRochesterMNMale29Open0
50 Miler577NicholasRyanShakopeeMNMale43Master1
50 Miler578ZacharyRyanRochesterMNMale46Master0
50 Miler579TrentSaariSaint PaulMNMale32Open0
50 Miler580SteveSchafferDresserWIMale39Open0
50 Miler581StephanieShin FriedrichMinneapolisMNFemale43Master0
50 Miler582StephSmithRobbinsdaleMNFemale44Master0
50 Miler583LanaSnyderDes MoinesIAFemale44Master0
50 Miler584JasonSutherlandrogersMNMale42Master0
50 Miler585TravisThiedeApple ValleyMNMale48Master4
50 Miler586AmberThielbarNew PragueMNFemale41Master0
50 Miler587JasonThiesseRochesterMNMale44Master0
50 Miler588JenniferThoennesUnion GroveWIFemale40Master0
50 Miler589EdThomasLarchwoodIAMale62Grand Master0
50 Miler590JerodTufteDawsonNDMale47Master0
50 Miler591JackVan DykeLakevilleMNMale22Open0
50 Miler592AlexanderVon BormannRochesterMNMale42Master0
50 Miler593JessicaWalhofSioux FallsSDFemale32Open0
50 Miler594DavidWebbGuernseyWYMale53Grand Master0
50 Miler595NatalieWhiteDuluthMNFemale42Master0
50 Miler596KeithWillyPuebloCOMale61Grand Master0
50 Miler597ChrisWolbeckOsakisMNMale36Open0
50 Miler598NickYutrzenkaGrand ForksNDMale24Open0
50 Miler599KirkZehnderRocky RiverOHMale51Grand Master0
50 Miler600DanielZelenakSioux FallsSDMale36Open0
50 Miler601MariaBartonApple ValleyMNFemale56Grand Master3
50 Miler602IrinaBoggie-MiloserdovaTwo HarborsMNFemale62Grand Master0
50 Miler603SarahChapmanRochesterMNFemale46Master1
50 Miler604NickFornicoiaEaganMNMale50Grand Master0
50 Miler605DanielHilbackAlexandriaMNMale33Open1
50 Miler606NateKosbergMinneapolisMNMale28Open0
50 Miler607JoshuaLarsenMarshallMNMale47Master1
50 Miler608MichaelNewEvansvilleMNMale44Master0
50 Miler609LaurelSipeOtsegoMNFemale46Master0
17 Miler1700KathrynA JensenMinneapolisMNFemale57Grand Master0
17 Miler1701NadineAbu-AzzamMinneapolisMNFemale29Open0
17 Miler1702AllenAndersonMontevideoMNMale40Master0
17 Miler1703SteveAndersonWhite Bear LakeMNMale38Open0
17 Miler1704DyanAnunsonHudsonWIFemale55Grand Master0
17 Miler1705MarretArfstenEden PrairieMNFemale40Master0
17 Miler1706TravisArmentRochesterMNMale38Open1
17 Miler1707AndrewArmitBrowntonMNMale33Open0
17 Miler1708JillArrigoniVadnais HeightsMNFemale42Master0
17 Miler1709SusanAshDuluthMNFemale55Grand Master0
17 Miler1710BruceAsmusMinnetonnkaMNMale57Grand Master0
17 Miler1711TriciaAsuncionRichfieldMNFemale50Grand Master0
17 Miler1712ChadAustinApple ValleyMNMale52Grand Master1
17 Miler1713HannahBalfanzMinneapolisMNFemale35Open2
17 Miler1714ArtBartelsMinneapolisMNMale60Grand Master1
17 Miler1715JoeBartenNew PragueMNMale35Open0
17 Miler1716BrianBeckmanDuluthMNMale34Open2
17 Miler1717JamesBellEden PrairieMNMale52Grand Master3
17 Miler1718ElizabethBenoitElginMNFemale30Open0
17 Miler1719JesseBerwaldMinneapolisMNMale44Master0
17 Miler1720TimBeutelStacyMNMale42Master0
17 Miler1721RoseBianciniSaint PaulMNFemale42Master6
17 Miler1722TaylorBishopWaupacaWIFemale33Open0
17 Miler1723ScottBlakeMinneapolisMNMale39Open0
17 Miler1724JosiahBlissStillwaterMNMale13Open0
17 Miler1725NathanBlissstillwaterMNMale39Open0
17 Miler1726R PaulBoeschRochesterMNMale47Master0
17 Miler1727JessBorashVerndaleMNFemale38Open0
17 Miler1728LisaBosMankatoMNFemale51Grand Master2
17 Miler1729LauraBoyceCoon RapidsMNFemale62Grand Master0
17 Miler1730CaitlinBraithwaiteRochesterMNFemale34Open0
17 Miler1731KateBrakefieldLakevilleMNFemale37Open1
17 Miler1732AnthonyBramanteMinneapolisMNMale38Open0
17 Miler1733DavidBreckheimerOak Park HeightsMNMale50Grand Master0
17 Miler1734ZachBrownOnalaskaWIMale38Open0
17 Miler1735VeronicaBrowningRosemountMNFemale46Master1
17 Miler1736DaveBurgOnalaskaWIMale52Grand Master1
17 Miler1737DawnBurgOnalaskaWIFemale45Master1
17 Miler1738LisaBurgerSt Louis ParkMNFemale51Grand Master1
17 Miler1739AliciaBurrillNeenahWIFemale39Open1
17 Miler1740AlisonBursteinLakevilleMNFemale39Open0
17 Miler1741MikeButlerSt PaulMNMale37Open0
17 Miler1742ConorCallaghanminneapolisMNMale31Open1
17 Miler1743DebCampbellHudsonWIFemale57Grand Master2
17 Miler1744SteveCampbellHudsonWIMale54Grand Master3
17 Miler1745GlennCarnahanMinneapolisMNMale34Open3
17 Miler1746GlennCarnahanSaint CloudMNMale61Grand Master3
17 Miler1747ScottCarnahanWinonaMNMale28Open2
17 Miler1748BillCelebrezzeSt. PaulMNMale56Grand Master0
17 Miler1749DicksonCentellasWillmarMNMale35Open0
17 Miler1750ScottCharlesonRamseyMNMale57Grand Master1
17 Miler1751BethanyChristensonMinneapolisMNFemale36Open1
17 Miler1752MalloryChristophersonBloomingtonMNFemale32Open1
17 Miler1753AshleyClarkSt Louis ParkMNFemale27Open0
17 Miler1754KellyClassicRochesterMNFemale62Grand Master5
17 Miler1755JenniferClellandSaint PaulMNFemale58Grand Master2
17 Miler1756BradyClemonsChanhassenMNMale41Master0
17 Miler1757LisaClouthierEau ClaireWIFemale54Grand Master0
17 Miler1758VincentCoffeenSaint AnthonyMNMale38Open0
17 Miler1759ScottColesWashburnWIMale45Master0
17 Miler1760DanielCollinsMinneapolisMNMale58Grand Master3
17 Miler1761MikeCombsAnnandaleMNMale35Open0
17 Miler1762AlexCookApple ValleyMNMale42Master1
17 Miler1763JoselleCookRochesterMNFemale36Open0
17 Miler1764Thomas JCravenCoon RapidsMNMale58Grand Master2
17 Miler1765LennyCrouseWyomingMNMale57Grand Master0
17 Miler1766BrianCurryGood ThunderMNMale47Master0
17 Miler1767JosephDaniskiMinnetonkaMNMale44Master1
17 Miler1768GrantDeakinsMaple GroveMNMale24Open0
17 Miler1769RyanDeckerGolden ValleyMNMale39Open0
17 Miler1770JenniferDennisDuluthMNFemale47Master0
17 Miler1771TimDiedrichRochesterMNMale42Master1
17 Miler1772PaulDieterMadisonWIMale54Grand Master1
17 Miler1773KaseyDillonAlexandriaMNMale39Open0
17 Miler1774DanielDmohoskiNew HopeMNMale28Open0
17 Miler1775JenDownhamMinneapolisMNFemale54Grand Master0
17 Miler1776DanielDuffDuluthMNMale57Grand Master1
17 Miler1777EvanDuplessisApple ValleyMNMale33Open0
17 Miler1778JoshEashMinneapolisMNMale49Master0
17 Miler1779TammyEastlundEdinaMNFemale58Grand Master4
17 Miler1780AmandaEastyDuluthMNFemale48Master0
17 Miler1781CharissaEatonWinonaMNFemale47Master0
17 Miler1782JohnEidenChanhassenMNMale58Grand Master6
17 Miler1783SethEricksonMinneapolisMNMale33Open1
17 Miler1784BrianEsslingRobbinsdaleMNMale35Open1
17 Miler1785RobinsonEwaldMinneapolisMNMale27Open0
17 Miler1786NatalieFallsGrand meadowMNFemale52Grand Master2
17 Miler1787DonaldFejfarNorth LibertyIAMale23Open0
17 Miler1788ShelbyFischerMendota HeightsMNFemale44Master1
17 Miler1789RayFisherLacrosseWIMale49Master0
17 Miler1790ChristopherFlynnSt louis ParkMNMale28Open0
17 Miler1791MikeFlynnElk RiverMNMale70Grand Master0
17 Miler1792JoleneFrankClearwaterMNFemale33Open0
17 Miler1793DeniseFrovarpAndoverMNFemale52Grand Master0
17 Miler1794BrianFunkMinneapolisMNMale43Master0
17 Miler1795MaeGackstetterDuluthMNFemale38Open2
17 Miler1796MartynaGadomska-EdawardsWoodburyMNFemale38Open0
17 Miler1797KarlGalbrechtOak GroveMNMale56Grand Master0
17 Miler1798YanihaGiebelSt PaulMNFemale43Master0
17 Miler1799IsaacGiesenRed WingMNMale44Master1
17 Miler1800WayneGilmanPine CityMNMale58Grand Master2
17 Miler1801KariGoodsonEaganMNFemale52Grand Master2
17 Miler1802HansGundersonSt. PaulMNMale28Open0
17 Miler1803GailHakesByronMNMale53Grand Master0
17 Miler1804TanyaHallWarrensWIFemale40Master0
17 Miler1805CamilaHallemeierRochesterMNFemale39Open1
17 Miler1806ChristopherHallemeierRochesterMNMale39Open1
17 Miler1807JimHamelSt PaulMNMale48Master1
17 Miler1808BenHancockBloomingtonMNMale38Open0
17 Miler1809LisaHaneSt PaulMNFemale48Master2
17 Miler1810MandyHanselMn CityMNFemale48Master0
17 Miler1811TravisHansenCloquetMNMale45Master3
17 Miler1812TroyHansonNew MarketMNMale42Master1
17 Miler1813ScottHartleyMaple GroveMNMale63Grand Master1
17 Miler1814MeganHartmanColumbia HeightsMNFemale36Open0
17 Miler1815NathanHartwellWest St PaulMNMale34Open0
17 Miler1816AdamHatfieldLa CrosseWIMale41Master1
17 Miler1817ConnieHaugenEskoMNFemale48Master0
17 Miler1818JustinHaymanMinneapolisMNMale30Open0
17 Miler1819JesseHeatonVadnais HeightsMNMale28Open1
17 Miler1820DanielHedblomRochesterMNMale48Master0
17 Miler1821JessicaHegenbarthCoon RapidsMNFemale34Open0
17 Miler1822AdamHeilMerrillWIMale37Open1
17 Miler1823SteveHennessyHastingsMNMale50Grand Master0
17 Miler1824JoeHermerdingSt. PaulMNMale38Open0
17 Miler1825MichaelHewittMinneapolisMNMale39Open1
17 Miler1826MollyHicksAshtonIAFemale17Open0
17 Miler1827SusieHilbackAlexandriaMNFemale28Open0
17 Miler1828MargaretHoLa CrosseWIFemale33Open0
17 Miler1829CarrieHollyBlaineMNFemale44Master2
17 Miler1830BruceHolmanchamplinMNMale61Grand Master1
17 Miler1831GeoffreyHowardSaint PaulMNMale51Grand Master0
17 Miler1832LonnaHuerterRochesterMNFemale36Open0
17 Miler1833LangHuntMinneapolisMNMale52Grand Master1
17 Miler1834AndyHutsonSpartaWIMale43Master3
17 Miler1835DavidIaconoEdinaMNMale60Grand Master0
17 Miler1836HeidiInabnitLa CrosseWIFemale38Open0
17 Miler1837PateiIyeghaMinneapolisMNMale42Master0
17 Miler1838NathanJacksonEau ClaireWIMale44Master2
17 Miler1839AshleyJacobiNorth LibertyIAFemale38Open0
17 Miler1840StefanieJaegerSuperiorWIFemale36Open3
17 Miler1841BruceJenkinsonSt. PaulMNMale64Grand Master0
17 Miler1842JohnJensenMankatoMNMale58Grand Master2
17 Miler1843DaveJohnsonPine IslandMNMale59Grand Master3
17 Miler1844JayJohnsonSartellMNMale62Grand Master0
17 Miler1845JessicaJohnsonBloomingtonMNFemale42Master5
17 Miler1846JodiJohnsonSartellMNFemale43Master0
17 Miler1847TimJohnsoncannon fallsMNMale57Grand Master0
17 Miler1848StephaniJohnstonDuluthMNFemale47Master2
17 Miler1849ToddJuniperLakevilleMNMale58Grand Master0
17 Miler1850MeredithJurowskiNew RichmondWIFemale44Master4
17 Miler1851KariJustinRochesterMNFemale49Master2
17 Miler1852KevinKaiserEden PrairieMNMale61Grand Master1
17 Miler1853BriannaKammelByronMNFemale32Open1
17 Miler1854DaveKaumaWrenshallMNMale48Master0
17 Miler1855GlennKauppilaEau ClaireWIMale55Grand Master0
17 Miler1856KurtKeiserEl PasoTXMale48Master2
17 Miler1857RyanKeithSaint PaulMNMale27Open0
17 Miler1858MeganKellySt PaulMNFemale43Master0
17 Miler1859JaredKelseyVadnais HeightsMNMale48Master0
17 Miler1860EvanKempLa CrosseWIMale38Open0
17 Miler1861LisaKlotzbachRochesterMNFemale53Grand Master3
17 Miler1862KenzieKnappAndoverMNFemale15Open0
17 Miler1863RobertKnappAndoverMNMale40Master0
17 Miler1864CallieKnoblauchMinneapolisMNFemale52Grand Master1
17 Miler1865KatieKnoblauchminneapolisMNFemale43Master1
17 Miler1866SelinaKolsrudSavageMNFemale44Master2
17 Miler1867MarkKorinekRochesterMNMale60Grand Master2
17 Miler1868MatthewKrawczykMinneapolisMNMale29Open0
17 Miler1869BeckyKrubsackDuluthMNFemale49Master2
17 Miler1870JeffKulickWisconsin RapidsWIMale56Grand Master0
17 Miler1871NickKulkeDresserWIMale43Master0
17 Miler1872SterlingKulkeDresserWIFemale48Master0
17 Miler1873ScottLafrenzEdinaMNMale48Master0
17 Miler1874JustinLangHam LakeMNMale33Open2
17 Miler1875JanelleLantzLa CrescentMNFemale30Open0
17 Miler1876LoriLarsonMinneapolisMNFemale58Grand Master0
17 Miler1877StevenLarsonIndependenceMNMale58Grand Master0
17 Miler1878ChristaLawlerDuluthMNFemale46Master1
17 Miler1879CourtneyLawsonRochesterMNFemale44Master2
17 Miler1880LauraLemieuxLake CityMNFemale61Grand Master2
17 Miler1881VincentLemieuxSaint PaulMNMale29Open1
17 Miler1882ChristianLenhartRosevilleMNMale51Grand Master0
17 Miler1883JohnLillemoNorth MankatoMNMale64Grand Master2
17 Miler1884JonLindenSt. PaulMNMale53Grand Master0
17 Miler1885BridgittLooneyCottage GroveMNFemale39Open0
17 Miler1886JohnLuckingAndoverMNMale34Open0
17 Miler1887CindyLudwigCoon RapidsMNFemale64Grand Master1
17 Miler1888JenLundCross PlainsWIFemale45Master0
17 Miler1889SarahMacgillisNorth OaksMNFemale56Grand Master0
17 Miler1890LeahMackieWhite Bear LakeMNFemale51Grand Master0
17 Miler1891MelissaMalmbergMarengoWIFemale46Master0
17 Miler1892TommyMarconOnalaskaWIMale53Grand Master0
17 Miler1893ChrisMarkeyRobbinsdaleMNMale46Master1
17 Miler1894SaraMartineauLakevilleMNFemale42Master0
17 Miler1895OliviaMatthysMinneapolisMNFemale33Open1
17 Miler1896KeeganMcAuliffeDuluthMNFemale18Open0
17 Miler1897TravisMcCathieNew LisbonWIMale41Master5
17 Miler1898LeilaMcgrathMinneapolisMNFemale64Grand Master0
17 Miler1899AnissMedigerSt. PaulMNFemale50Grand Master0
17 Miler1900RickMichelsaint paulMNMale47Master0
17 Miler1901ElizabethMidtvedtNew PragueMNFemale18Open0
17 Miler1902MelissaMilandRochesterMNFemale45Master1
17 Miler1903JamesMileySaint PaulMNMale42Master0
17 Miler1904JoshuaMirthRochesterMNMale29Open0
17 Miler1905IbrahimMohamedMinneapolisMNMale33Open2
17 Miler1906AdamMoirDrydenONMale44Master0
17 Miler1907EduardoMontielMinneapolisMNMale46Master1
17 Miler1908AmyMoranHastingsMNFemale49Master0
17 Miler1909AndrewMoranInver Grove HeightsMNMale36Open0
17 Miler1910KirbyMorschingRosevilleMNMale35Open0
17 Miler1911JamesMurrayLa CrosseWIMale43Master2
17 Miler1912KarenMyhreElevaWIFemale48Master0
17 Miler1913MitchMyreMinneapolisMNMale46Master2
17 Miler1914JasonNaberHastingsMNMale48Master1
17 Miler1915JamesNelsonSaint PaulMNMale38Open0
17 Miler1916KrisNelsonRochesterMNFemale52Grand Master1
17 Miler1917MelNelsonAndoverMNFemale37Open0
17 Miler1918PattyNelsonNorth OaksMNFemale53Grand Master0
17 Miler1919CourtneyNiglChaseburgWIFemale33Open0
17 Miler1920VictoriaNillBlaineMNFemale48Master0
17 Miler1921AdamNovotnySaint PaulMNMale35Open0
17 Miler1922MelindaNyeAnkenyIAFemale48Master1
17 Miler1923PaulNyeAnkenyIAMale57Grand Master0
17 Miler1924JonathonOjaMinneapolisMNMale33Open0
17 Miler1925ChristineOlmansonSt. PeterMNFemale52Grand Master2
17 Miler1926Dave "Ole"OlsonEdinaMNMale66Grand Master1
17 Miler1927MattOlsonEllsworthWIMale38Open0
17 Miler1928AdamPardouxSt PaulMNMale36Open0
17 Miler1929SarahParksMinneapolisMNFemale30Open0
17 Miler1930MaryPatnaudeDuluthMNFemale54Grand Master2
17 Miler1931NickPattonMontevideoMNMale35Open0
17 Miler1932BradPaulsonFarmingtonMNMale46Master1
17 Miler1933MegPawleyWest Saint PaulMNFemale28Open0
17 Miler1934TomPechmanMinneapolisMNMale55Grand Master0
17 Miler1935CurtisPedersonChicagoILMale26Open0
17 Miler1936AlisonPerryRamseyMNFemale37Open0
17 Miler1937CarolynPetersenRochesterMNFemale58Grand Master1
17 Miler1938AndrewPetersonMadeliaMNMale16Open0
17 Miler1939EricPetersonRosevilleMNMale27Open1
17 Miler1940KylePetersonMadeliaMNMale40Master0
17 Miler1941RobertPetersonMaple GroveMNMale42Master1
17 Miler1942ThaddeusPetersonLa CrosseWIMale43Master0
17 Miler1943ElizabethPikalGlencoeMNFemale30Open2
17 Miler1944ChristopherPolikowskyRosemountMNMale45Master2
17 Miler1945PaulPriemHolmenWIMale37Open1
17 Miler1946RyanPytleskiWoodburyMNMale41Master0
17 Miler1947CameronQuieLa CrosseWIMale31Open0
17 Miler1948ToddRasmussenHudsonWIMale42Master0
17 Miler1949JeffReichelStillwaterMNMale71Grand Master0
17 Miler1950EmilyReinecciusLakevilleMNFemale33Open1
17 Miler1951TaylorRettigCedar FallsIAMale38Open1
17 Miler1952ErikaRiggsSt. PaulMNFemale51Grand Master0
17 Miler1953BruceRitchartMaustonWIMale60Grand Master3
17 Miler1954HopeRobertsMinneapolisMNFemale29Open0
17 Miler1955ValeriaRockMinneapolisMNFemale40Master0
17 Miler1956MarkRomportlMantorvilleMNMale36Open0
17 Miler1957NicholasRoremDuluthMNMale32Open0
17 Miler1958SaraRotherKelloggMNFemale24Open0
17 Miler1959FinnRyanRochesterMNMale15Open0
17 Miler1960MelanieRyanRochesterMNFemale45Master0
17 Miler1961JasonSaathoffMinneapolisMNMale56Grand Master0
17 Miler1962NathanSandBloomingtonMNMale36Open0
17 Miler1963SelenaSchaeferLongmontCOFemale45Master1
17 Miler1964AliSchanhoferLuxemburgWIFemale43Master0
17 Miler1965MattSchraderRochesterMNMale45Master2
17 Miler1966ToddSchumanMinneapolisMNMale42Master1
17 Miler1967DerekSciaccaSaint PaulMNMale46Master0
17 Miler1968BenSeibelEau ClaireWIMale44Master1
17 Miler1969GregSeidelLakevilleMNMale46Master1
17 Miler1970MatthewSeveranceChanhassenMNMale38Open0
17 Miler1971GarySheetsEaganMNMale69Grand Master0
17 Miler1972AnneShepherdEast BethelMNFemale50Grand Master0
17 Miler1973SarahShilmanDuluthMNFemale42Master0
17 Miler1974AmandaShupeSavageMNFemale40Master1
17 Miler1975TimSiehDuluthMNMale61Grand Master0
17 Miler1976LonnaSimanovskiWinonaMNFemale54Grand Master6
17 Miler1977AlexSimanskiRed wingMNMale30Open0
17 Miler1978KellySlapnicherMinneapolisMNFemale43Master0
17 Miler1979SteveSmillieAftonMNMale48Master6
17 Miler1980DarlaSmithRamseyMNFemale49Master1
17 Miler1981LorenSmithLittle FallsMNMale33Open0
17 Miler1982DavidSnyderDeer CreekMNMale43Master0
17 Miler1983JuliaSnyderDeer CreekMNFemale43Master1
17 Miler1984KimSogaardMankatoMNFemale65Grand Master3
17 Miler1985SarahSprecherAstoriaNYFemale42Master1
17 Miler1986ChristieStClairOwatonnaMNFemale48Master0
17 Miler1987MontySteffensRandallMNMale63Grand Master0
17 Miler1988RonnieStimsonLakevilleMNMale28Open0
17 Miler1989AlenaStorlieUnderwoodMNFemale38Open0
17 Miler1990AndyStrachanAnkenyIAMale32Open0
17 Miler1991KellyStrakaDuluthMNFemale43Master1
17 Miler1992TomStrakaDuluthMNMale44Master0
17 Miler1993BenSturmLake In The HillsILMale35Open0
17 Miler1994PeterSullivanSaint PaulMNMale47Master1
17 Miler1995ElizabethSwartoutWyomingMNFemale38Open0
17 Miler1996NathanSwensonAftonMNMale34Open1
17 Miler1997AbbySwimWinonaMNFemale20Open0
17 Miler1998KateTerryMinneapolisMNFemale34Open0
17 Miler1999MitchellThelenLittle FallsMNMale38Open0
17 Miler2000NormaThiesseRochesterMNFemale47Master0
17 Miler2001BonnieThoe-AustinCannon FallsMNFemale40Master0
17 Miler2002StephanThomeMankatoMNMale56Grand Master1
17 Miler2003MattThomfordHudsonWIMale36Open0
17 Miler2004MattThompsonEau ClaireWIMale37Open0
17 Miler2005JasonTitusBrooklyn ParkMNMale50Grand Master0
17 Miler2006PatriciaTorchiaRochesterMNFemale59Grand Master2
17 Miler2007MeredithTvrdikBig LakeMNFemale40Master0
17 Miler2008JarrodVagleRochesterMNMale53Grand Master0
17 Miler2009TomVan HeelSt Louis ParkMNMale64Grand Master0
17 Miler2010PatriciaVandusenHoughtonMIFemale58Grand Master0
17 Miler2011KamdenVedderLakevilleMNMale40Master0
17 Miler2012MishkaVertinMinneapolisMNFemale42Master1
17 Miler2013JoannVerweijSt. PaulMNFemale53Grand Master2
17 Miler2014RoddWallerFarmingtonMNMale48Master0
17 Miler2015KateWaltonIndianolaIAFemale50Grand Master0
17 Miler2016DeniseWardMinneapolisMNFemale53Grand Master0
17 Miler2017JulieWardMaple GroveMNFemale60Grand Master3
17 Miler2018AndrewWargHastingsMNMale32Open1
17 Miler2019GeorgeWarnerMinneapolisMNMale54Grand Master0
17 Miler2020JamesWeartLake CrystalMNMale64Grand Master1
17 Miler2021TravisWelchLa CrosseWIMale44Master1
17 Miler2022StefanieWenningerLafayetteMNFemale28Open1
17 Miler2023RickWentaBloomingtonMNMale30Open1
17 Miler2024DarinWestphalPlymouthMNMale50Grand Master0
17 Miler2025BrookWheelerMaple GroveMNFemale51Grand Master4
17 Miler2026DrakeWhiteMacombILMale60Grand Master0
17 Miler2027MarkWhiteRochesterMNMale56Grand Master0
17 Miler2028JamesWhittPlymouthMNMale39Open0
17 Miler2029MollyWickDuluthMNFemale36Open1
17 Miler2030GregWiegandMount HorebWIMale50Grand Master0
17 Miler2031LukeWilderLake cityMNMale30Open0
17 Miler2032MarybethWilkesCass LakeMNFemale33Open0
17 Miler2033AnnaWoletzEau ClaireWIFemale41Master2
17 Miler2034EricaWoodHastingsMNFemale45Master2
17 Miler2035AdamWrightRochesterMNMale38Open0
17 Miler2036JasonYakubovichRochesterMNMale36Open0
17 Miler2037YaYangSt. PaulMNFemale39Open0
17 Miler2038MichelleYoungMaple GroveMNFemale50Grand Master1
17 Miler2039BrettZabelRochesterMNMale38Open0
17 Miler2040JerryAlbertsonBurnsvilleMNMale41Master0
17 Miler2041JoshAverbeckSaint PaulMNMale37Open0
17 Miler2042MarkBenoitSturgeon LakeMNMale63Grand Master0
17 Miler2043JasonBergRochesterMNMale45Master0
17 Miler2044TeddyBergNorthfieldMNMale36Open1
17 Miler2045GabrielleBuschMinneapolisMNFemale33Open0
17 Miler2046DavidChamberlainBloomingtonMNMale46Master0
17 Miler2047ChaseClaflinMinneapolisMNMale29Open1
17 Miler2048KirkDewindtOak GroveMNMale38Open1
17 Miler2049KittyEarl-TorniainenSaint PaulMNFemale54Grand Master0
17 Miler2050LucasFerrianEskoMNMale30Open0
17 Miler2051ChuckFinlayRochesterMNMale24Open0
17 Miler2052AndyHoenischSt. PaulMNMale45Master0
17 Miler2053BrianHunnKassonMNMale37Open0
17 Miler2054AlishaJanaszakApple ValleyMNFemale44Master0
17 Miler2055BenJankeMinneapolisMNMale41Master0
17 Miler2056RoyKoenigsbergFarmingtonMNMale54Grand Master1
17 Miler2057JackieKummNew RichmondWIFemale52Grand Master0
17 Miler2058DanielKuvaasShakopeeMNMale43Master0
17 Miler2059DianeMillerMinneapolisMNFemale55Grand Master0
17 Miler2060KrisMitchellLa CrosseWIFemale24Open0
17 Miler2061MackNaberStoughtonWIMale38Open0
17 Miler2062DarlaO’ConnorWoodburyMNFemale54Grand Master0
17 Miler2063JessicaPetersonOak GroveMNFemale30Open0
17 Miler2064BrandonPullenMinneapolisMNMale28Open0
17 Miler2065ToddReemtsmaSaint PaulMNMale55Grand Master2
17 Miler2066SabrinaSchneiderGrandviewMOFemale28Open0
17 Miler2067JenSchrandtRochesterMNFemale45Master1
17 Miler2068ThomasStoutMinneapolisMNMale33Open0
17 Miler2069JenniferThoennesUnion GroveWIFemale40Master0
17 Miler2070ChristopherTookeyLa CrescentMNMale32Open0
17 Miler2071DavidVan De MeerendonkBloomingtonMNMale14Open1
17 Miler2072MarkWatczakRichfieldMNMale51Grand Master0
17 Miler2073KateCowardGolden ValleyMNFemale42Master
17 Miler2074KenAmbroseMankatoMNMale56Grand Master
17 Miler2075KerriAmbroseMankatoMNFemale53Grand Master
34 Miler3400AlishaAlnessMoundMNFemale35Open0
34 Miler3401ChrisAndersonOronocoMNMale44Master0
34 Miler3402JonAndersonPlymouthMNMale38Open0
34 Miler3403BobBahrInternational FallsMNMale55Grand Master0
34 Miler3404LizBaumgardtRockfordILFemale41Master0
34 Miler3405KristineBenjaminWinonaMNFemale56Grand Master0
34 Miler3406AndrewBentallRochesterMNMale43Master0
34 Miler3407JeffBergMinneapolisMNMale49Master1
34 Miler3408NickBishopWaupacaWIMale35Open0
34 Miler3409ScottBocksaint paulMNMale55Grand Master0
34 Miler3410MichaelBorstLa CrosseWIMale28Open0
34 Miler3411MattBraithwaiteRochesterMNMale33Open0
34 Miler3412MarkBriceMinneapolisMNMale39Open0
34 Miler3413BeckyBrudwickMankatoMNFemale55Grand Master1
34 Miler3414JonBrunsSt. JosephMNMale39Open0
34 Miler3415AdamBuckAftonMNMale38Open0
34 Miler3416JoeBuckentineSt CloudMNMale59Grand Master0
34 Miler3417AllisonBurfordHopkinsMNFemale30Open0
34 Miler3418DanCairnsRiceMNMale61Grand Master0
34 Miler3419ManuelCamposSt. JosephMNMale57Grand Master0
34 Miler3420SpencerCastilloNorthfieldMNMale27Open0
34 Miler3421ArnaudDaixHudsonWIMale51Grand Master0
34 Miler3422CameoDemarreShakopeeMNFemale36Open0
34 Miler3423KariDukowitzAndoverMNFemale43Master0
34 Miler3424BirbalEkkaminneapolisMNMale35Open0
34 Miler3425MatthewEvansSt. PaulMNMale47Master0
34 Miler3426BryanFlahaveLittle FallsMNMale42Master0
34 Miler3427EvanFlomDuluthMNMale29Open0
34 Miler3428TedGambleDundasMNMale54Grand Master0
34 Miler3429GarettGraubinsVictoriaMNMale49Master0
34 Miler3430PatrickGriffithLa CrosseWIMale28Open1
34 Miler3431ShellyGroenkeMankatoMNFemale64Grand Master1
34 Miler3432ChancieHansonHopkinsMNMale28Open0
34 Miler3433JackieHappenySiouxfallsSDFemale42Master1
34 Miler3434WillliamHardwickAustinMNMale63Grand Master0
34 Miler3435DaveHellerStillwaterMNMale55Grand Master0
34 Miler3436JulieHieggelkeSaint PaulMNFemale30Open0
34 Miler3437WilliamHoganRochesterMNMale54Grand Master1
34 Miler3438HaileyHollenhorstSouth HavenMNFemale36Open0
34 Miler3439DerrickHongerholtNew MarketMNMale52Grand Master0
34 Miler3440DeniseHowardAndoverMNFemale51Grand Master0
34 Miler3441BennettIsabellaRosemountMNMale39Open0
34 Miler3442JulieJennigesMindoroWIFemale53Grand Master0
34 Miler3443MarkJohnsonMinneapolisMNMale51Grand Master0
34 Miler3444MelanieJohnsonElko New MarketMNFemale42Master0
34 Miler3445LucasKnutsonRiver FallsWIMale31Open0
34 Miler3446DanielKolthoffRockfordILMale45Master0
34 Miler3447StacyKruegerNew RichmondWIFemale41Master0
34 Miler3448BryanLacoreCloquetMNMale38Open0
34 Miler3449JenniferLeesonMinneapolisMNFemale43Master0
34 Miler3450KateLeisDelanoMNFemale45Master0
34 Miler3451JasonLewisNowthenMNMale35Open0
34 Miler3452MarandaLorraineIrontonMNFemale37Open0
34 Miler3453Noe MMarcial PerezLakevilleMNMale27Open0
34 Miler3454GeorgeMarcotterochesterMNMale33Open0
34 Miler3455BrendonMenzeCloquetMNMale32Open0
34 Miler3456ShelbyMillerSaint PaulMNMale53Grand Master1
34 Miler3457EricaMitchellMinneapolisMNFemale37Open0
34 Miler3458BrianMorganRochesterMNMale40Master0
34 Miler3459ToddMottLakevilleMNMale51Grand Master0
34 Miler3460ChadNevilsFaribaultMNMale51Grand Master0
34 Miler3461JackPrenticeEaganMNMale50Grand Master1
34 Miler3462TonyaRakAndoverMNFemale46Master0
34 Miler3463JoshRouseDelanoMNMale40Master0
34 Miler3464DanielRueckertSt. CloudMNMale36Open0
34 Miler3465JesseRueckertRiceMNMale42Master0
34 Miler3466EdwardSayreHattiesburgMSMale51Grand Master0
34 Miler3467NickSchlagelEaganMNMale38Open0
34 Miler3468AndrewSchreierMenomonee FallsWIMale37Open0
34 Miler3469LeslieSemlerHermantownMNFemale40Master0
34 Miler3470BobSkenzichCloquetMNMale42Master0
34 Miler3471AndrewStegerOnalaskaWIMale38Open0
34 Miler3472DerekStreissguthEdinaMNMale55Grand Master0
34 Miler3473PatrickTebbeLe SueurMNMale52Grand Master0
34 Miler3474AshleyThompsonRochesterMNFemale31Open0
34 Miler3475MelissaThompsoneau claireWIFemale36Open1
34 Miler3476ShellyThompsonDuluthMNFemale57Grand Master1
34 Miler3477AdamThroneAlgonaIAMale40Master1
34 Miler3478MalachyTobinMinneapolisMNMale43Master0
34 Miler3479RachelUtechtFargoNDFemale35Open0
34 Miler3480BrianWellsRochesterMNMale44Master0
34 Miler3481KristaWilhelmsonDuluthMNFemale41Master0
34 Miler3482GarrettWilliamsMinneapolisMNMale24Open0
34 Miler3483KaelynWilliamsDuluthMNFemale28Open0
34 Miler3484GabeWilsonAustinMNMale36Open1
34 Miler3485JimWilsonSt PaulMNMale62Grand Master0
34 Miler3486MitchZuidemaMinnetonkaMNMale28Open0
34 Miler3487EricArchSaint PaulMNMale28Open0
34 Miler3488JosephBethkeSaint PaulMNMale27Open0
34 Miler3489MarkBroseMinneapolisMNMale54Grand Master0
34 Miler3490JamesDoolinGreenvilleWIMale37Open0
34 Miler3491MattFlorekRochesterMNMale40Master0
34 Miler3492AaronHansenMinneapolisMNMale41Master0
34 Miler3493AmberHardwigDuluthMNFemale46Master0
34 Miler3494MattHartmanCoralvilleIAMale33Open0
34 Miler3495KevinLangtonMankatoMNMale51Grand Master0
34 Miler3496MargaretMacdonaldMinneapolisMNFemale39Open1
34 Miler3497RickyMouaSaint PaulMNMale27Open0
34 Miler3498MariaOostraBloomingtonMNFemale48Master0
34 Miler3499NickPearsonRochesterMNMale25Open0
34 Miler3500WilliamWonderEau ClaireWIMale45Master0
34 Miler3501SuchannYangSt. PaulMNMale28Open0
34 Miler3502JoshBergstromHudsonWIMale44Master

Zumbro Endurance Run
100MI, 50MI, 17MI Trail Race(s)
Theilman, Minnesota
April 10 & 11, 2020
• 100MI Friday 8:00AM
• 50MI 12:01AM Saturday (Friday Midnight)
• 17MI 9:00AM Saturday

Registration:
Opens Fri Nov 1, 2019 – 12:01AM CST
Closes Fri April 3, 2020 – 11:59PM CST
*Or once the field limit has been met
Complete Registration Details HERE

Directions to Race Start:
Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit
West Assembly Area
(Near Theilman, MN)
Google Maps Directions HERE
Written Directions HERE
(Approx 1:45 south of Minneapolis, MN)

Terrain:
The course consists of a mix of rugged single and double track trail with rubble, loose rock and sand along with minimum maintenance gravel roads.  The race is primarily concentrated in two large valleys within an expansive hardwood forest.  There are four significant, short, steep climbs (approx 300FT) per loop with small hills in-between along with some significant stretches of flat valley floor running.  Be sure to see maps, elevation charts and stats provided on this website HERE.

100 Mile:
6 x 17 mile loop = 102(ish) miles
Elevation Gain 13,500 FT
Elevation Loss 13,500 FT
NET Elevation Change 27,000 FT
17 Aid Stations
34 hour time limit
Complete 100MI Info HERE

50 Mile:
3 x 17 mile loop = 51(ish) miles
Elevation Gain 6,750 FT
Elevation Loss 6,750 FT
NET Elevation Change 13,500 FT
8 Aid Stations
18 hour time limit
Complete 50MI Info HERE

17 Mile:
17 Mile Loop
Elevation Gain 2,250 FT
Elevation Loss 2,250 FT
NET Elevation Change 4,500 FT
2 Aid Stations
9 hour cutoff
Complete 17MI Info HERE

More About the Area:
The Zumbro Endurance Run 100MI, 50MI and 17MI trail races take place within the Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit in Southeastern Minnesota’s Bluff Country – just outside of the tiny village of Theilman, MN approximately 1:45 from Minneapolis – St.Paul, MN.  The races start and finish at the West Assembly / Horse Campground Area.  Generally speaking the Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit lies within a portion of the Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood Forest – an expansive 1.7 million acre tract of Minnesota hardwood forest on the Northern edge of the Driftless Region which is mainly characterized by its tall bluffs and deeply carved river valleys. This “bluff country” is rugged, hauntingly beautiful and provides the perfect venue for 100, 50 or 17 miles of trail running.