2016 Bib Assignments

Below is a list of bib assignments for the 2016 Race, those registered before the deadline will have their names custom printed on their bibs, those registering after the deadline will not have their names printed on their bibs and your name will not show up on this list until registration closes.  50 and 100 mile runners use this information to mark your drop bags.  More information about bib numbers can be found HERE

Distance
Bib#
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Gender
Age
Division
100 Miler1StevenBaileyAftonMNMale37Open
100 Miler2WendiBaldwinEden PrairieMNFemale46Master
100 Miler3DouglasBeattieDarienILMale47Master
100 Miler4BenjaminBestlandStaplesMNMale43Master
100 Miler5JonathanBiermannHopkinsMNMale30Open
100 Miler6SamuelBirdJanesvilleWIMale26Open
100 Miler7JosephBolerEaganMNMale36Open
100 Miler8LisaBurgerSt Louis ParkMNFemale45Master
100 Miler9KevinChemSavageMNMale17Open
100 Miler10KevinClarkOconomowocWIMale25Open
100 Miler11KevinColemanSt PaulMNMale32Open
100 Miler12StevenConnellySavageMNMale37Open
100 Miler13ChristopherDeckSpring GroveMNMale35Open
100 Miler14SusanDonnellyOak RidgeTNFemale53Grand Master
100 Miler15JeremyEckertHudsonWIMale30Open
100 Miler16RobertEdmanSaint PaulMNMale35Open
100 Miler17TerryEldienFergus FallsMNMale45Master
100 Miler18KathyErrthumLa CrosseWIFemale39Open
100 Miler19GriffinGeislerBloomingtonMNMale39Open
100 Miler20PatriceGodinBouchervilleQCMale48Master
100 Miler21AjGroebnerWinonaMNMale28Open
100 Miler22DavidHansenRochesterMNMale30Open
100 Miler23TracyHarrisonRochesterMNFemale50Grand Master
100 Miler24TeriHartWiltonWIFemale54Grand Master
100 Miler25JohnHeemstraZeelandMIMale40Master
100 Miler26BrandonHeimarkCarverMNMale38Open
100 Miler27RobertHendersonMinneapolisMNMale32Open
100 Miler28VirgilHughesEvanstonILMale35Open
100 Miler29PeterHulbertEdinaMNMale37Open
100 Miler30TjJeannetteNorth MankatoMNMale40Master
100 Miler31KellyJensenMoundMNFemale41Master
100 Miler32RebeccaJohannesPillagerMNFemale33Open
100 Miler33TyKleinerDubuqueIAMale44Master
100 Miler34JeremyKnausGreen BayWIMale42Master
100 Miler35MikeKopischkeMadison LakeMNMale32Open
100 Miler36BrettKoplinRochesterMNMale54Grand Master
100 Miler37KevinLangtonMankatoMNMale45Master
100 Miler38JimLemkeFort AtkinsonWIMale55Grand Master
100 Miler39ShannonLindgrenEdinaMNFemale44Master
100 Miler40AllyLodholzMaple GroveMNFemale42Master
100 Miler41AndyLohnDaytonMNMale42Master
100 Miler42SueLucasDauphinMBFemale52Grand Master
100 Miler43ZacLundgrenMinneapolisMNMale25Open
100 Miler44CoryMahlkeMinneapolisMNMale40Master
100 Miler45MatthewMcCartyRamseyMNMale36Open
100 Miler46JasonMullenbachOwatonnaMNMale43Master
100 Miler47JohnMunisByronMNMale27Open
100 Miler48TroyNelsonSt. MichaelMNMale53Grand Master
100 Miler49DaleNesbittWinnipegMBMale37Open
100 Miler50ScottOlearyMaple GroveMNMale51Grand Master
100 Miler51NicholasPetersenMinneapolisMNMale32Open
100 Miler52AndrewPlacknerMaple GroveMNMale46Master
100 Miler53DanPoltaMinneapolisMNMale24Open
100 Miler54ErikRaivoMoraMNMale32Open
100 Miler55WillRichterGrand RapidsMNMale35Open
100 Miler56ErichRussellBloomingtonMNMale63Grand Master
100 Miler57DarylSaariRochesterMNMale53Grand Master
100 Miler58PaulSchlagelClearwaterMNMale46Master
100 Miler59AaronSchmidtFort DodgeIAMale26Open
100 Miler60JordanSchmidtRamseyMNMale21Open
100 Miler61LukeSchmidtEagleWIMale34Open
100 Miler62JohnSchreierBloomingtonMNMale26Open
100 Miler63StevenSjolundMinneapolisMNMale65Grand Master
100 Miler64CarlSkustadElyMNMale41Master
100 Miler65SreedharanSurendranPewaukeeWIMale52Grand Master
100 Miler66MikeSweetmanMarshallMNMale39Open
100 Miler67ChrisSwenkeHudsonWIMale45Master
100 Miler68JohnTaylorMinneapolisMNMale54Grand Master
100 Miler69MikhailTitovSaint PaulMNMale34Open
100 Miler70AndyTorzewskiStillwaterMNMale39Open
100 Miler71KellyWonderEau ClaireWIFemale39Open
100 Miler72CraigWoodwardBoulderCOMale37Open
100 Miler73NateZiemskiBlaineMNMale38Open
100 Miler74AaronBoikeGolden ValleyMNMale27Open
100 Miler75AndrewDeeringColumbiaMNMale25Open
100 Miler76RobGreerOakdaleMNMale33Open
100 Miler77BenjaminHawesDorsetOHMale30Open
100 Miler78AllanHoltzOakdaleMNMale66Grand Master
100 Miler79PaulSholFergus FallsMNMale29Open
100 Miler80JoshThiemannDodge CenterMNMale35Open
100 Miler81JeffWinterEdinaMNMale47Master
50 Miler500RoxieAndersonLa CrosseWIFemale42Master
50 Miler501KellyAneyCannon FallsMNFemale39Open
50 Miler502MichaelAsmusStillwaterMNMale35Open
50 Miler503ZackBakerFreeportILMale32Open
50 Miler504AlexBartleyPlainviewMNMale36Open
50 Miler505DennisBauerSt AnthonyMNMale52Grand Master
50 Miler506JasonBienhoffStanchfieldMNMale38Open
50 Miler507RyanBogartHighlands RanchCOMale41Master
50 Miler508SeanBogartEriePAMale39Open
50 Miler509DaveBonOwatonnaMNMale45Master
50 Miler510SueBorchardtHillsboroWIFemale46Master
50 Miler511TimothyBowersMinnetonkaMNMale52Grand Master
50 Miler512ScottBreimhorstChaskaMNMale42Master
50 Miler513StephanieBrosigGreen BayWIFemale42Master
50 Miler514ChadBrowerHarrisburgSDMale44Master
50 Miler515JimBrowningRosemountMNMale43Master
50 Miler516VeronicaBrowningRosemountMNFemale40Master
50 Miler517AaronBuchananSioux FallsSDMale44Master
50 Miler518IraBushEriePAMale36Open
50 Miler519JoelButtonStillwaterMNMale48Master
50 Miler520DanCairnsRiceMNMale55Grand Master
50 Miler521AllisonCarolanSt Louis ParkMNFemale32Open
50 Miler522AndreaCarolloRoyal OakMIFemale37Open
50 Miler523JimChanMinneapolisMNMale37Open
50 Miler524SarahChapmanRochesterMNFemale40Master
50 Miler525RyanChukuskeShakopeeMNMale34Open
50 Miler526LaurenClineSt. PaulMNFemale29Open
50 Miler527KatyCobianMadisonWIFemale33Open
50 Miler528DougColglazierSaint PaulMNMale40Master
50 Miler529AntonioCollodoroSaint PaulMNMale38Open
50 Miler530AlissaCotterGreen BayWIFemale40Master
50 Miler531KirkCrabbNew PragueMNMale33Open
50 Miler532JessicaDittmerMiloIAFemale39Open
50 Miler533JasonDolesBoulderCOMale34Open
50 Miler534MaryDonnellyMinneapolisMNFemale38Open
50 Miler535SteveEnglishSaint PaulMNMale49Master
50 Miler536TroyFeustelApple ValleyMNMale41Master
50 Miler537JacobFieldsEau ClaireWIMale30Open
50 Miler538LynneaFredriksonMinneapolisMNFemale39Open
50 Miler539AngelaFreedmanFall RiverWIFemale41Master
50 Miler540KarenGallSouth Saint PaulMNFemale56Grand Master
50 Miler541BobGerenzCoon RapidsMNMale48Master
50 Miler542SamanthaGlowackiSaint PaulMNFemale28Open
50 Miler543MatthewGorzlancykMinneapolisMNMale32Open
50 Miler544JanetGrayEllsworthWIFemale50Grand Master
50 Miler545MarkGregwareMinneapolisMNMale36Open
50 Miler546ShellyGroenkeMankatoMNFemale58Grand Master
50 Miler547AndyHagenHopkinsMNMale41Master
50 Miler548IanHamiltonThunder BayONMale45Master
50 Miler549TimHardyNorth MankatoMNMale40Master
50 Miler550ClarkHeineMadisonWIMale31Open
50 Miler551LindsayHenkelsMankatoMNFemale36Open
50 Miler552CasperHillMinneapolisMNMale50Grand Master
50 Miler553AdamHissongCaryILMale39Open
50 Miler554CarolynHissongCaryILFemale41Master
50 Miler555EmmaHoelEdinaMNFemale28Open
50 Miler556JohnHoelEdinaMNMale35Open
50 Miler557JasonHudallaRichfieldMNMale36Open
50 Miler558BekahHuebschmanMenomonieWIFemale23Open
50 Miler559EricHuebschmanMenomonieWIMale22Open
50 Miler560SallyHulbertLitchfieldMNFemale59Grand Master
50 Miler561EmilyHumesHoughtonMIFemale23Open
50 Miler562HollyHustonMinneapolisMNFemale36Open
50 Miler563ScottHustonMinneapolisMNMale51Grand Master
50 Miler564BennettIsabellaRosemountMNMale33Open
50 Miler565KrisJadinGreen BayWIFemale44Master
50 Miler566CaryJohnsonSavageMNMale50Grand Master
50 Miler567DaveJohnsonPine IslandMNMale53Grand Master
50 Miler568MarkJohnsonMinneapolisMNMale45Master
50 Miler569NeilJohnsonGolden ValleyMNMale39Open
50 Miler570JohnathanKarolSturgisSDMale34Open
50 Miler571KurtKeiserJordanMNMale42Master
50 Miler572NicholasKellerSaint PaulMNMale37Open
50 Miler573LarryKelleyNevadaIAMale49Master
50 Miler574BobKennedyDurhamNHMale67Grand Master
50 Miler575EricKlimpkeMaple GroveMNMale39Open
50 Miler576LeeKlostermanHazel GreenWIMale36Open
50 Miler577JoshKoisMadisonWIMale41Master
50 Miler578MarkKorinekRochesterMNMale54Grand Master
50 Miler579RobKortbeinApple ValleyMNMale47Master
50 Miler580AlyssaKulczyckiClinton TownshipMIFemale23Open
50 Miler581AndrewKuncelMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50 Miler582BrianKutzGrantsburgWIMale29Open
50 Miler583GaryLamottCoon RapidsMNMale43Master
50 Miler584JoeLangHam LakeMNMale31Open
50 Miler585JoshuaLarsenApple ValleyMNMale41Master
50 Miler586KaiLarsenMinneapolisMNMale21Open
50 Miler587NateLienBlackduckMNMale39Open
50 Miler588CamasLindbeckWausauWIMale38Open
50 Miler589JenniferLoWheat RidgeCOFemale42Master
50 Miler590RadekLopusnikBloomingtonMNMale42Master
50 Miler591DonLundgrenLake ElmoMNMale47Master
50 Miler592MattLutzBrooklyn ParkMNMale30Open
50 Miler593MargaretMacdonaldMinneapolisMNFemale33Open
50 Miler594DeborahMadanayakeEden PrairieMNFemale52Grand Master
50 Miler595ChrisMarkeyRobbinsdaleMNMale40Master
50 Miler596TeraMarkeyRobinsdaleMNFemale39Open
50 Miler597BobMarshBurnsvilleMNMale53Grand Master
50 Miler598KimMartinLakevilleMNFemale51Grand Master
50 Miler599MattMcClaskyChicagoILMale33Open
50 Miler600JeffMoeurVintonIAMale34Open
50 Miler601JulieMoranShakopeeMNFemale44Master
50 Miler602RandyMormanBismarckNDMale41Master
50 Miler603EricNelsonWinonaMNMale38Open
50 Miler604EricaNelsonSaint MichaelMNFemale37Open
50 Miler605LongNguyenPlymouthMNMale27Open
50 Miler606JeremyO'brienWoodburyMNMale42Master
50 Miler607EvanOdimScotch PlainsNJMale36Open
50 Miler608AndreaOdrzywolskiWauwatosaWIFemale43Master
50 Miler609DavidOlineHopkinsMNMale37Open
50 Miler610VictoriaOlsonMoundMNFemale39Open
50 Miler611BridgetOrtmanCanistotaSDFemale41Master
50 Miler612ElizabethOssersMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
50 Miler613JoeOsterbergHudsonWIMale30Open
50 Miler614KylePalmerStillwaterMNMale38Open
50 Miler615JeremyPetersonDetroit LakesMNMale37Open
50 Miler616IanPetrieMinneapolisMNMale24Open
50 Miler617BrandonPinnowWinslowILMale29Open
50 Miler618StanPohmerHopkinsMNMale37Open
50 Miler619MikePorterBrainerdMNMale50Grand Master
50 Miler620JackPrenticeEaganMNMale44Master
50 Miler621RandyRadtkeRiponWIMale43Master
50 Miler622ChrisRamseyWaconiaMNMale52Grand Master
50 Miler623ScottRassbachSt. PeterMNMale45Master
50 Miler624DanielReasonerNew BrightonMNMale32Open
50 Miler625TheresaRichiedRamseyMNFemale48Master
50 Miler626TimRisdalBurnsvilleMNMale56Grand Master
50 Miler627ScotRowndFergus FallsMNMale46Master
50 Miler628FabioRozoMinneapolisMNMale51Grand Master
50 Miler629AndrewSandorKenyonMNMale29Open
50 Miler630EdSandorKenyonMNMale63Grand Master
50 Miler631EdwardSandorMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50 Miler632JohnSchuhmacherMt. HorebWIMale44Master
50 Miler633DanielSearsMachesney ParkILMale53Grand Master
50 Miler634TylerSearsBeloitWIMale28Open
50 Miler635TimSiehDuluthMNMale55Grand Master
50 Miler636GramSingerRobbinsdaleMNMale30Open
50 Miler637BobSkenzichDuluthMNMale36Open
50 Miler638MikeSoltysOmahaNEMale49Master
50 Miler639StuSorensonCloquetMNMale45Master
50 Miler640JonSteinhibelLakevilleMNMale35Open
50 Miler641DerekStewardEaganMNMale32Open
50 Miler642MichelleStolzBloomingtonMNFemale23Open
50 Miler643FaySukowMerrillWIFemale46Master
50 Miler644JodySukowMerrillWIMale46Master
50 Miler645MistySwansonMinneapolisMNFemale38Open
50 Miler646ScottSwensonSaint Louis ParkMNMale37Open
50 Miler647JamisonSwiftFridleyMNMale42Master
50 Miler648JaclynSwintekPlymouthMNFemale34Open
50 Miler649CoreyTabbertGrand RapidsMNMale40Master
50 Miler650LisaTabbertGrand RapidsMNFemale39Open
50 Miler651TravisThiedeApple ValleyMNMale42Master
50 Miler652JackTinucciNewportMNMale27Open
50 Miler653JeffVander KooiZeelandMIMale40Master
50 Miler654S.WalkerBig LakeMNFemale23Open
50 Miler655MikeWardDuluthMNMale27Open
50 Miler656TomWeigtMankatoMNMale64Grand Master
50 Miler657MatthewWilsonPrior LakeMNMale40Master
50 Miler658BrianWoodsSaint CloudMNMale51Grand Master
50 Miler659HowsrdWrekleyAlexandriaMNMale44Master
50 Miler660JosephWrightHudsonWIMale54Grand Master
50 Miler661RoyceWuertzerRapid CitySDMale42Master
50 Miler662RandyZellmerNorth MankatoMNMale61Grand Master
50 Miler663MichaelArnoldMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50 Miler664LucioBavelliBaxterMNMale37Open
50 Miler665AaronBenikeRochesterMNMale42Master
50 Miler666DanielBoldtKaukaunaWIMale40Master
50 Miler667MichaelCarlsonMahtomediMNMale35Open
50 Miler668JeramyDuffeeMolineILMale38Open
50 Miler669AlecErhardSauk RapidsMNMale24Open
50 Miler670NicholasFornicoiaEaganMNMale44Master
50 Miler671CarlaGoulartGrand RapidsMNFemale41Master
50 Miler672RonHendricksonEskoMNMale49Master
50 Miler673JimHoelExcelsiorMNMale38Open
50 Miler674StephanieHoffSomersetWIFemale36Open
50 Miler675JennyMariettaRiver FallsWIFemale38Open
50 Miler676ChrisRestadWoodburyMNMale43Master
50 Miler677MissyReynoldsForest CityIAFemale39Open
50 Miler678AaronSchneiderDelafieldWIMale38Open
50 Miler679JenniferSt. AmandDexterMNFemale41Master
50 Miler680StephanieThiedeApple ValleyMNFemale40Master
50 Miler681RyanTresnakVintonIAMale45Master
50 Miler683SaraLovettRochesterMNFemale47Master
50 Miler684JosephLovettRochesterMNMale49Master
50 Miler685JosephAltendahlSt. PaulMNMale34Open
17 Miler1700JasonAbrahamWest Saint PaulMNMale45Master
17 Miler1701KarlAdalbertMplsMNMale44Master
17 Miler1702SarahAgaton HowesCloquetMNFemale39Open
17 Miler1703PaulAhearnNorth MankatoMNMale44Master
17 Miler1704NeilAlbaresHastingsMNMale27Open
17 Miler1705LorenAlbinMaplewoodMNMale64Grand Master
17 Miler1706PamAlbinMaplewoodMNFemale59Grand Master
17 Miler1707BradAmesSt PaulMNMale37Open
17 Miler1708ChrisAndersonOronocoMNMale38Open
17 Miler1709JasonAndersonRamseyMNMale46Master
17 Miler1710KatrinaAndersonMinneapolisMNFemale36Open
17 Miler1711KarleneApeltNew HopeMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1712JasonAronenMinneapolisMNMale45Master
17 Miler1713AllieAsherSt. PaulMNFemale30Open
17 Miler1714AaronAsmusAustinMNMale36Open
17 Miler1715MicheleAsmusAustinMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1716KatieBaileyCloquetMNFemale39Open
17 Miler1717BrettBalfeBloomingtonMNMale38Open
17 Miler1718LinBarthSan DiegoCAFemale40Master
17 Miler1719ErinBasavageFarmingtonMNFemale40Master
17 Miler1720TrisBeckendorfMankatoMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1721KristineBeckerMinneapolisMNFemale41Master
17 Miler1722BrianBeckmanAshlandWIMale28Open
17 Miler1723JamesBellEden PrairieMNMale46Master
17 Miler1724JimmyBeltzWayzataMNMale40Master
17 Miler1725JonBerglundApple ValleyMNMale46Master
17 Miler1726JoshBergstromHudsonWIMale38Open
17 Miler1727RoseBianciniSt. PaulMNFemale36Open
17 Miler1728MelvinBihisCaryILMale42Master
17 Miler1729MelissaBjerk TromMaple GroveMNFemale42Master
17 Miler1730CraigBlommerChatfieldMNMale56Grand Master
17 Miler1731ErinBluemPlymouthMNFemale40Master
17 Miler1732HopeBolligMankatoMNFemale36Open
17 Miler1733RonBorchersWasburnWIMale47Master
17 Miler1734LisaBovyRamseyMNFemale49Master
17 Miler1735AngelaBowitzSt. PaulMNFemale24Open
17 Miler1736SteveBradyBlaineMNMale37Open
17 Miler1737MollyBremerCannon FallsMNFemale59Grand Master
17 Miler1738RandyBrendalWasecaMNMale47Master
17 Miler1739PatrickBrintonBrooklyn ParkMNMale41Master
17 Miler1740MarkBroseMinneapolisMNMale48Master
17 Miler1741BeckyBrudwickNorth MankatoMNFemale49Master
17 Miler1742JudeBurgoyneMinneapolisMNMale28Open
17 Miler1743AliciaBurrillNeenahWIFemale33Open
17 Miler1744PamelaButterfieldBayfieldWIFemale49Master
17 Miler1745ChristieCalinForest LakeMNFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler1746SteveCampbellHudsonWIMale48Master
17 Miler1747ScottCarnahanSaint CloudMNMale22Open
17 Miler1748DonnaCarpenterDuluthMNFemale33Open
17 Miler1749RennquistCaseyCloquetMNMale36Open
17 Miler1750ShawnCaseySt. BonifacuisMNMale43Master
17 Miler1751TeresaCastagnaCaryILFemale50Grand Master
17 Miler1752SamuelChamberlainSaint PaulMNMale33Open
17 Miler1753KatieChapmanRochesterMNFemale32Open
17 Miler1754TedChuraDauphinMBMale55Grand Master
17 Miler1755ChaseClaflinEdinaMNMale23Open
17 Miler1756JamieClarkSt. PaulMNFemale29Open
17 Miler1757KellyClassicRochesterMNFemale56Grand Master
17 Miler1758JenniferClellandSaint PaulMNFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler1759KatyCobianMadisonWIFemale33Open
17 Miler1760DanielCollinsShoreviewMNMale52Grand Master
17 Miler1761LauraCominettiCross PlainsWIFemale54Grand Master
17 Miler1762RyanCooperCannon FallsMNMale40Master
17 Miler1763ClintCounsellorMankatoMNMale53Grand Master
17 Miler1764Thomas JCravenAnokaMNMale52Grand Master
17 Miler1765DavidCummingsCrystalMNMale28Open
17 Miler1766AliciaCyrDuluthMNFemale28Open
17 Miler1767ShayleenDaleyBaltimoreMDFemale23Open
17 Miler1768StephanieDarSt. PaulMNFemale28Open
17 Miler1769AmyDayBayfieldWIFemale38Open
17 Miler1770ThiagoDe AssuncaoRochesterMNMale31Open
17 Miler1771RachelDegrandEdgertonWIFemale32Open
17 Miler1772KristineDepestelCanbyMNFemale40Master
17 Miler1773ChristopherDeuthSaint PaulMNMale35Open
17 Miler1774BrianDevoreMinneapolisMNMale54Grand Master
17 Miler1775NicholeDiverCloquetMNFemale29Open
17 Miler1776RuthieDoeringLansingMIFemale25Open
17 Miler1777AutumnDomstrandCorcoranMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1778JulieDoolittleFarmingtonMNFemale53Grand Master
17 Miler1779AndrewDosmannMinnetristaMNMale47Master
17 Miler1780BenjamenDullumWyomingMNMale23Open
17 Miler1781BrianDurandMinneapolisMNMale49Master
17 Miler1782JamesDuvallAlmaWIMale62Grand Master
17 Miler1783ShaunDuvallAlmaWIFemale61Grand Master
17 Miler1784TammyEastlundEdinaMNFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler1785MattEbelGreenvilleWIMale32Open
17 Miler1786SavannahEckertHastingsMNFemale26Open
17 Miler1787JohnEidenChanhassenMNMale52Grand Master
17 Miler1788RebeccaEidenDuluthMNFemale26Open
17 Miler1789MichelleEldienFergus FallsMNFemale47Master
17 Miler1790JenniferEllenbaumSt CloudMNFemale26Open
17 Miler1791ChristinaEllenbergerRochesterMNFemale37Open
17 Miler1792KimEskuriRochesterMNFemale26Open
17 Miler1793TimEversmanZumbro FallsMNMale51Grand Master
17 Miler1794DennisFallNew RichmondWIMale41Master
17 Miler1795NatalieFallsStewartvilleMNFemale46Master
17 Miler1796CathleenFangmanRed WingMNFemale45Master
17 Miler1797AshleyFeldhusBrookingsSDFemale24Open
17 Miler1798MikeFergusonBlaineMNMale30Open
17 Miler1799JohannaFicatierRochesterMNFemale31Open
17 Miler1800AgaFineMinneapolisMNFemale42Master
17 Miler1801PeteFischerRochesterMNMale40Master
17 Miler1802JodeeFisherGrand RapidsMIFemale41Master
17 Miler1803CharlieFlynnMinneapolisMNMale55Grand Master
17 Miler1804RyanFonkertMinneapolisMNMale42Master
17 Miler1805KateFordBloomingtonMNFemale38Open
17 Miler1806JasonFreedmanFall RiverWIMale44Master
17 Miler1807JasonFrydaMadisonWIMale35Open
17 Miler1808JeffreyFullerBrooklyn ParkMNMale42Master
17 Miler1809AmyFullertonDuluthMNFemale41Master
17 Miler1810LauraFunkeCannon FallsMNFemale44Master
17 Miler1811ChristaGaleEdinaMNFemale44Master
17 Miler1812ScottGaugerStillwaterMNMale50Grand Master
17 Miler1813JimGaylordDuluthMNMale41Master
17 Miler1814BobGibsonRochesterMNMale57Grand Master
17 Miler1815PatrickGiguerePlymouthMNMale57Grand Master
17 Miler1816JaredGilmanMinneapolisMNMale31Open
17 Miler1817WayneGilmanPine CityMNMale52Grand Master
17 Miler1818PatriciaGoldbergDuluthMNFemale37Open
17 Miler1819RyanGoldbergDuluthMNMale39Open
17 Miler1820CarlyGorhamWayzataMNFemale29Open
17 Miler1821SteveGresethRochesterMNMale62Grand Master
17 Miler1822ChrisGulbrandsonMinneapolisMNMale37Open
17 Miler1823TessHaadsmaBattle CreekMIFemale24Open
17 Miler1824JacobHaapalaMinneapolisMNMale30Open
17 Miler1825MichaelHagleySt. PaulMNMale24Open
17 Miler1826LisaHaneSt PaulMNFemale42Master
17 Miler1827CarltonHannaMinneapolisMNMale32Open
17 Miler1828LauraHansenCloquetMNFemale39Open
17 Miler1829TravisHansenCloquetMNMale39Open
17 Miler1830NicoleHarrimanDuluthMNFemale37Open
17 Miler1831AndrewHartMinneapolisMNMale37Open
17 Miler1832DerekHartWiltonWIMale51Grand Master
17 Miler1833ScottHartleyMaple GroveMNMale57Grand Master
17 Miler1834TessHarvatineLa CrosseWIFemale22Open
17 Miler1835KirstenHawleyHammondWIFemale34Open
17 Miler1836StevenHeimMaple GroveMNMale44Master
17 Miler1837CarlHennenChaskaMNMale50Grand Master
17 Miler1838JoshuaHenningElysianMNMale37Open
17 Miler1839DanielHilbackAlexandriaMNMale27Open
17 Miler1840BradleyHofbauerMinneapolisMNMale34Open
17 Miler1841AaronHoffmannSt PaulMNMale36Open
17 Miler1842DianaHoganMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
17 Miler1843GraceHoganBayfieldWIFemale34Open
17 Miler1844WilliamHoganRochesterMNMale48Master
17 Miler1845KateHoglundSaint PaulMNFemale27Open
17 Miler1846JustinHollisterShakopeeMNMale34Open
17 Miler1847NathanHollmannDresserWIMale40Master
17 Miler1848SarahHoppeScandiaMNFemale34Open
17 Miler1849JonHowardMaple GroveMNMale36Open
17 Miler1850EdyeHowesDuluthMNFemale42Master
17 Miler1851AndyHutsonSpartaWIMale37Open
17 Miler1852RoryJacksonRochesterMNMale24Open
17 Miler1853StefanieJaegerAshlandWIFemale30Open
17 Miler1854JonathanJakaMinneapolisMNMale35Open
17 Miler1855MeghanJakaMinneapolisMNFemale31Open
17 Miler1856ChadJamrozyMinneapolisMNMale47Master
17 Miler1857JuliusJohnmeyerZumbrotaMNMale59Grand Master
17 Miler1858AngelaJohnsonFaribaultMNFemale43Master
17 Miler1859BrentJohnsonEdinaMNMale40Master
17 Miler1860ChadJohnsonMinneapolisMNMale45Master
17 Miler1861JeffreyJohnsonFaribaultMNMale49Master
17 Miler1862JessicaJohnsonBloomingtonMNFemale36Open
17 Miler1863LauraJohnsonChaskaMNFemale26Open
17 Miler1864MarvJohnsonDuluthMNMale65Grand Master
17 Miler1865TriciaJohnsonLakevilleMNFemale47Master
17 Miler1866MichelleJohnson-JenningsDuluthMNFemale40Master
17 Miler1867CarlaJohnson-RowndFergus FallsMNFemale45Master
17 Miler1868AmandaJorgensonMinneapolisMNFemale34Open
17 Miler1869PoorvalJoshiRochesterMNFemale28Open
17 Miler1870CaraJuddRed WingMNFemale39Open
17 Miler1871MeredithJurowskiNew RichmondWIFemale38Open
17 Miler1872KariJustinStewartvilleMNFemale43Master
17 Miler1873NancyKaddatzCanbyMNFemale54Grand Master
17 Miler1874MikeKaiserForest LakeMNMale52Grand Master
17 Miler1875SonjaKaiserForest LakeMNFemale46Master
17 Miler1876JimKalinaMankatoMNMale42Master
17 Miler1877KellyKalinowskiLa CrosseWIFemale29Open
17 Miler1878BrianKaufmanAppletonWIMale31Open
17 Miler1879AaronKennedyMinneapolisMNMale37Open
17 Miler1880ReneeKinneyAftonMNFemale40Master
17 Miler1881DawnKlaesHammondWIFemale44Master
17 Miler1882CourtneyKlausMadisonWIFemale40Master
17 Miler1883JesseKlingBrooklyn ParkMNMale36Open
17 Miler1884LisaKlotzbachRochesterMNFemale47Master
17 Miler1885BrianKlugAlexandriaMNMale36Open
17 Miler1886AidenKnausGreen BayWIMale14Open
17 Miler1887KatieKnoblauchMinneapolisMNFemale37Open
17 Miler1888NicholeKnodeScandiaMNFemale30Open
17 Miler1889DanKnutsonWhite Bear LakeMNMale36Open
17 Miler1890GretchenKnutsonMinnetristaMNFemale42Master
17 Miler1891LaurieKocandaMinneapolisMNFemale45Master
17 Miler1892ChrisKoehlerAppletonWIMale32Open
17 Miler1893CourtneyKollaschSparksNVFemale25Open
17 Miler1894SelinaKolsrudSavageMNFemale38Open
17 Miler1895SethKorhonenBruleWIMale21Open
17 Miler1896DmytroKoshevyMinneapolisMNMale28Open
17 Miler1897BillKoskiDuluthMNMale50Grand Master
17 Miler1898RandyKottkeSt. MichaelMNMale49Master
17 Miler1899BrentKrocakMinneapolisMNMale35Open
17 Miler1900AndrewKromroySt. PaulMNMale34Open
17 Miler1901BeckyKrubsackDuluthMNFemale43Master
17 Miler1902JonetteKuhnauSaint PaulMNFemale38Open
17 Miler1903BrianKurtzMankatoMNMale23Open
17 Miler1904SophieLafond-HudsonDuluthMNFemale24Open
17 Miler1905JustinLangHam LakeMNMale27Open
17 Miler1906MichaelLangrehrBangorWIMale41Master
17 Miler1907AlyssaLarsenLa PointeWIFemale38Open
17 Miler1908BrentLarsonRochesterMNMale62Grand Master
17 Miler1909BrianLarsonOakdaleMNMale41Master
17 Miler1910KalaLarsonCurrieMNFemale30Open
17 Miler1911ReneeLarsonMarshallMNFemale27Open
17 Miler1912DanLaskaRochesterMNMale26Open
17 Miler1913MikeLaxenMinneapolisMNMale35Open
17 Miler1914TiffanyLeavensNew RichmondWIFemale48Master
17 Miler1915GinaLecyRobbinsdaleMNFemale46Master
17 Miler1916JamesLeeDecorahIAMale43Master
17 Miler1917LeannLehmannRamseyMNFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler1918AuroraLemayDuluthMNFemale28Open
17 Miler1919BenjaminLeonardBangorWIMale40Master
17 Miler1920JessicaLeskoRochesterMNFemale33Open
17 Miler1921MegLienBlackduckMNFemale38Open
17 Miler1922JohnLillemoNorth MankatoMNMale58Grand Master
17 Miler1923TimLitzingerRosevilleMNMale48Master
17 Miler1924ToddLockwoodBrooklyn ParkMNMale54Grand Master
17 Miler1925JasonLoefflerCottage GroveMNMale28Open
17 Miler1926DonaldLorrSaint PaulMNMale45Master
17 Miler1927BrendaLundbergMankatoMNFemale49Master
17 Miler1928DaphneLundstromSaint PaulMNFemale37Open
17 Miler1929BobLyngBurnsvilleMNMale57Grand Master
17 Miler1930LaurenLysdahlMaple GroveMNFemale26Open
17 Miler1931KathiMaddenDuluthMNFemale58Grand Master
17 Miler1932PaulMaddenMinneapolisMNMale30Open
17 Miler1933BayliMaliszewskiTomahWIFemale26Open
17 Miler1934BarbManahan-ThompsonElyMNFemale47Master
17 Miler1935BrianManskyOnalaskaWIMale34Open
17 Miler1936HeatherMardenCannon FallsMNFemale34Open
17 Miler1937ToddMartinMinneapolisMNMale43Master
17 Miler1938AngelaMatherMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
17 Miler1939RichMatherMinneapolisMNMale33Open
17 Miler1940KristineMcAldridgeMankatoMNFemale46Master
17 Miler1941BeckyMcCathieRichfieldMNFemale33Open
17 Miler1942TravisMcCathieRichfieldMNMale35Open
17 Miler1943LeilaMcGrathMinneapolisMNFemale58Grand Master
17 Miler1944RjMillerLa CrosseWIMale57Grand Master
17 Miler1945MelissaModecDuluthMNFemale43Master
17 Miler1946StephanieMoellerMinneapolisMNFemale37Open
17 Miler1947IbrahimMohamedMinneapolisMNMale27Open
17 Miler1948CheriMolineRiver FallsWIFemale63Grand Master
17 Miler1949DawnMontagFarmingtonMNFemale33Open
17 Miler1950KevinMontroyMaple GroveMNMale51Grand Master
17 Miler1951BenMuellerBloomingtonMNMale38Open
17 Miler1952MichaelMulleryRosemountMNMale51Grand Master
17 Miler1953RyanMulleryRosemountMNMale50Grand Master
17 Miler1954JamesMurrayLa CrosseWIMale37Open
17 Miler1955MitchMyreMinneapolisMNMale40Master
17 Miler1956KevinNelsonSt PaulMNMale45Master
17 Miler1957LukeNelsonRamseyMNMale42Master
17 Miler1958WendyNelsonRamseyMNFemale40Master
17 Miler1959PaulNeriMinneapolisMNMale57Grand Master
17 Miler1960Thuy-MiNguyenRochesterMNFemale24Open
17 Miler1961RandyNiemiecMinneapolisMNMale45Master
17 Miler1962ChristieNohreAlexandriaMNFemale33Open
17 Miler1963JeremyNortonMinneapolisMNMale49Master
17 Miler1964AnnNoserRochesterMNFemale44Master
17 Miler1965CarlObertRochesterMNMale55Grand Master
17 Miler1966JodiOettingerGreen BayWIFemale42Master
17 Miler1967StephenO'haraStillwaterMNMale42Master
17 Miler1968DavidOlheiserMinnetonkaMNMale43Master
17 Miler1969PaulOliverLake CityMNMale49Master
17 Miler1970ChristineOlmansonSt. PeterMNFemale46Master
17 Miler1971BenOlsonPerhamMNMale40Master
17 Miler1972HeidiOlsonPerhamMNFemale37Open
17 Miler1973LaurieOlsonEdinaMNFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler1974TedOlsonChamplinMNMale56Grand Master
17 Miler1975MeredithOneillRichfieldMNFemale30Open
17 Miler1976AnimeshPardananiRochesterMNMale48Master
17 Miler1977MaryPatnaudeDuluthMNFemale48Master
17 Miler1978MollyPenningsCulverMNFemale41Master
17 Miler1979CarolynPetersenRochesterMNFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler1980EricPetersonCloquetMNMale21Open
17 Miler1981HollyPetersonCloquetMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1982JacobPetersonEau ClaireWIMale24Open
17 Miler1983LindseyPetersonDuluthMNFemale31Open
17 Miler1984RobPetersonMaple GroveMNMale36Open
17 Miler1985TimPetersonMinneapolisMNMale43Master
17 Miler1986ColePeytonBloomingtonMNMale29Open
17 Miler1987ElizabethPikalShakopeeMNFemale24Open
17 Miler1988KellyPlumboVadnais HeightsMNFemale33Open
17 Miler1989LeahPoppFreeportMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1990JimPortmannSaint Louis ParkMNMale28Open
17 Miler1991LisaPosorskeBlaineMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1992SamPredSavageMNMale50Grand Master
17 Miler1993MercyRakowSilver LakeMNFemale20Open
17 Miler1994TimRasmussenChaskaMNMale49Master
17 Miler1995RobynReedMinneapolisMNFemale41Master
17 Miler1996JonRekerCannon FallsMNMale34Open
17 Miler1997AnnetteRennquistCloquetMNFemale35Open
17 Miler1998BekkiRichardsonBrookingsSDFemale35Open
17 Miler1999ChadRichardsonHastingsMNMale42Master
17 Miler2000LisaRichardsonHastingsMNFemale40Master
17 Miler2001BruceRitchartMaustonWIMale54Grand Master
17 Miler2002TiffanyRittler-FoleyMinneapolisMNFemale46Master
17 Miler2003JerryRogersNew RichmondWIMale48Master
17 Miler2004SaraRogersNew RichmondWIFemale35Open
17 Miler2005AmandaRosasSt PaulMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2006TaraRourkeMaplewoodMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2007JeannineRuuskaCookMNFemale28Open
17 Miler2008MaryRyanMinnetristaMNFemale60Grand Master
17 Miler2009JamieSaelandMplsMNFemale41Master
17 Miler2010LindseySangaralinghamRochesterMNFemale36Open
17 Miler2011StephanieSathreChaskaMNFemale27Open
17 Miler2012HeatherSawdeyMinneapolisMNFemale39Open
17 Miler2013TaraSchluescheSun PrairieWIFemale42Master
17 Miler2014TylerSchmidtRochesterMNMale32Open
17 Miler2015KarenSchoenrockEau ClaireWIFemale53Grand Master
17 Miler2016EricSchotzWoodburyMNMale44Master
17 Miler2017MattSchraderRochesterMNMale39Open
17 Miler2018BethSchroederDuluthMNFemale36Open
17 Miler2019BrycenSchuhmacherMt. HorebWIMale13Open
17 Miler2020JadonSchuhmacherMt. HorebWIMale15Open
17 Miler2021JoelSchuhmacherMr. HorebWIMale17Open
17 Miler2022GayleneSearsMachesney ParkILFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler2023JessSedivy GundersonFarmingtonMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2024ScottSekelskyRiver FallsWIMale46Master
17 Miler2025TracySerreynLakevilleMNFemale52Grand Master
17 Miler2026IanShawRochesterMNMale35Open
17 Miler2027ChristopherShermanMinneapolisMNMale30Open
17 Miler2028AshaShoffnerMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
17 Miler2029TeriShonesLake CityMNFemale38Open
17 Miler2030LonnaSimanovskiWinonaMNFemale48Master
17 Miler2031DouglasSimonettoRochesterMNMale33Open
17 Miler2032KathrynSinnerDuluthMNFemale29Open
17 Miler2033MariahSisRochesterMNFemale24Open
17 Miler2034ConstanceSjoquistApple ValleyMNFemale54Grand Master
17 Miler2035Mary BethSkinnerApple ValleyMNFemale44Master
17 Miler2036CarissaSkrivanekMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
17 Miler2037DavidSlettenByronMNMale39Open
17 Miler2038JimSmaleMaple GroveMNMale49Master
17 Miler2039LisaSmileyCannon FallsMNFemale49Master
17 Miler2040SteveSmillieAftonMNMale42Master
17 Miler2041AnnSmithLake ElmoMNFemale38Open
17 Miler2042EmilySoderlundSt. PeterMNFemale30Open
17 Miler2043KimSogaardMankatoMNFemale59Grand Master
17 Miler2044ElizabethSorensonGrand RapidsMNFemale28Open
17 Miler2045JenniferSorensonMinneapolisMNFemale40Master
17 Miler2046TomSpanglerRosemountMNMale43Master
17 Miler2047JasonStamperChetekWIMale40Master
17 Miler2048JenStanersonSt Louis ParkMNFemale38Open
17 Miler2049SaraStanleyRichfieldMNFemale33Open
17 Miler2050MariSteinbachMinneapolisMNFemale53Grand Master
17 Miler2051WilliamSteinbergBlaineMNMale47Master
17 Miler2052GastfieldStevenPrestonMNMale52Grand Master
17 Miler2053RebeccaStgeorgeDuluthMNFemale45Master
17 Miler2054ChristopherStoffelDuluthMNMale32Open
17 Miler2055TammiStoosWinonaMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2056KatieStreverDuluthMNFemale23Open
17 Miler2057ColleenSuppleMinneapolisMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2058KatieSwensonSaint PaulMNFemale28Open
17 Miler2059KarenSylvesterLake CityMNFemale54Grand Master
17 Miler2060ChristopherTaylorRochesterMNMale47Master
17 Miler2061JohnTaylorChippewa FallsWIMale51Grand Master
17 Miler2062PatrickTebbeLe SueurMNMale46Master
17 Miler2063JenTessierBaldwinWIFemale38Open
17 Miler2064RyanTholenMinneapolisMNMale25Open
17 Miler2065SarahThorntonRobbinsdaleMNFemale32Open
17 Miler2066BobTimmonsWhite Bear TownshipMNMale52Grand Master
17 Miler2067KeishaTolleyBrookingsSDFemale26Open
17 Miler2068DerekTomsDuluthMNMale24Open
17 Miler2069LisaTrainorMaple GroveMIFemale56Grand Master
17 Miler2070BeckyTriRochesterMNFemale39Open
17 Miler2071ChristinaTrokDuluthMNFemale40Master
17 Miler2072LisaTruaxWinonaMNFemale36Open
17 Miler2073AbigailUlstadSaint AnthonyMNFemale25Open
17 Miler2074JillUtechtIsantiMNFemale51Grand Master
17 Miler2075DanValentineWinonaMNMale57Grand Master
17 Miler2076TimothyVan RiperRochesterMNMale54Grand Master
17 Miler2077LonnaVanderploegRochesterMNFemale30Open
17 Miler2078RachaelVaubelRochesterMNFemale33Open
17 Miler2079TimmVedderSartellMNMale41Master
17 Miler2080JoannVerweijSt. PaulMNFemale47Master
17 Miler2081MeganVierHastingsMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2082ChristopherVitekRosemountMNMale54Grand Master
17 Miler2083MichelleVolkAndoverMNFemale45Master
17 Miler2084BrandyWaldronOronoco MnMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2085JeffWallHolmenWIMale49Master
17 Miler2086CarrieWalshRochesterMNFemale35Open
17 Miler2087RuisiWangRochesterMNFemale29Open
17 Miler2088JulieWardMaple GroveMNFemale54Grand Master
17 Miler2089RyanWardChanhassenMNMale35Open
17 Miler2090MichaelWarnerMinneapolisMNMale27Open
17 Miler2091JanelleWaslaskiInver Grove HeightsMNFemale49Master
17 Miler2092JimWeartLake CrystalMNMale58Grand Master
17 Miler2093MandyWeilandtMn CityMNFemale42Master
17 Miler2094MeganWeinholdStewartvilleMNFemale37Open
17 Miler2095TamaraWelzantWanamingoMNFemale55Grand Master
17 Miler2096StefanieWenningerLafayetteMNFemale22Open
17 Miler2097JordanWeselyMankatoMNMale34Open
17 Miler2098MarcusWestermanLino LakesMNMale42Master
17 Miler2099BrookWheelerMaple GroveMNFemale45Master
17 Miler2100MollyWickDuluthMNFemale30Open
17 Miler2101MollyWillaertRochesterMNFemale36Open
17 Miler2102NathanWisehartDuluthMNMale36Open
17 Miler2103PaulWisnewskiPlymouthMNMale54Grand Master
17 Miler2104MatthewWissbaumLa CrosseWIMale34Open
17 Miler2105LawrenceWockEden PrarieMNMale42Master
17 Miler2106TonyWoodsMonticelloMNMale48Master
17 Miler2107TimothyWuchererHolmenWIMale28Open
17 Miler2108JoshYankMinneapolisMNMale35Open
17 Miler2109LauraZardDaytonMNFemale31Open
17 Miler2110JenniferZenzenAvonMNFemale38Open
17 Miler2111JeffZimmermanSt Louis ParkMNMale47Master
17 Miler2112JanelleZuechDuluthMNFemale38Open
17 Miler2113ChrisZyskRochesterMNMale24Open
17 Miler2114RitaAspinwallCloquetMNFemale24Open
17 Miler2115StevenAssieMinneapolisMNMale29Open
17 Miler2116ErinCallahanSt. PaulMNFemale36Open
17 Miler2117ScottCharlesonRamseyMNMale51Grand Master
17 Miler2118ChrisEmeottSt. PaulMNMale35Open
17 Miler2119DanielForsterAlbanyMNMale32Open
17 Miler2120BrianJubeckMadisonWIMale39Open
17 Miler2121SaraNikkelWoodburyMNFemale33Open
17 Miler2122EricSchirmersChamplinMNMale38Open
17 Miler2123LeslieThompsonMadisonWIFemale33Open
17 Miler2124KorinaTorzewskiStillwaterMNFemale32Open
17 Miler2125MartinTorzewskiStillwaterMNMale14Open
+ Click HERE for Quick Info

Zumbro Endurance Run
100MI, 50MI, 17MI Trail Race(s)
Theilman, Minnesota
April 13th & 14th, 2018
• 100MI Friday 8:00AM
• 50MI 12:01AM Saturday (Friday Midnight)
• 17MI 9:00AM Saturday

Registration:
Opens Wed Nov 1, 2017 – 12:01AM CST
Closes Fri April 6th, 2018 – 11:59PM CST
*Or once the field limit has been met
Complete Registration Details HERE

Directions to Race Start:
Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit
West Assembly Area
(Near Theilman, MN)
Google Maps Directions HERE
Written Directions HERE
(Approx 1:45 south of Minneapolis, MN)

Terrain:
The course consists of a mix of rugged single and double track trail with rubble, loose rock and sand along with minimum maintenance gravel roads.  The race is primarily concentrated in two large valleys within an expansive hardwood forest.  There are four significant, short, steep climbs (approx 300FT) per loop with small hills in-between along with some significant stretches of flat valley floor running.  Be sure to see maps, elevation charts and stats provided on this website HERE.

100 Mile:
6 x 16.7 mile loop = 100 miles
Elevation Gain 18,588 FT
Elevation Loss 18,588 FT
NET Elevation Change 37,176 FT
30 Aid Stations
34 hour time limit
Complete 100MI Info HERE

50 Mile:
3 x 16.7 mile loop = 50 miles
Elevation Gain 9,294 FT
Elevation Loss 9,294 FT
NET Elevation Change 18,588 FT
15 Aid Stations
18 hour time limit
Complete 50MI Info HERE

17 Mile:
16.7 Mile Loop
Elevation Gain 3,098 FT
Elevation Loss 3,098 FT
NET Elevation Change 6,196 FT
5 Aid Stations
9 hour cutoff
Complete 17MI Info HERE

More About the Area:
The Zumbro Endurance Run 100MI, 50MI and 17MI trail races take place within the Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit in Southeastern Minnesota’s Bluff Country – just outside of the tiny village of Theilman, MN approximately 1:45 from Minneapolis – St.Paul, MN.  The races start and finish at the West Assembly / Horse Campground Area.  Generally speaking the Zumbro River Bottoms Management Unit lies within a portion of the Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood Forest – an expansive 1.7 million acre tract of Minnesota hardwood forest on the Northern edge of the Driftless Region which is mainly characterized by its tall bluffs and deeply carved river valleys. This “bluff country” is rugged, hauntingly beautiful and provides the perfect venue for 100, 50 or 17 miles of trail running – while this is certainly not an “easy” trail race it can still be a great choice for your first 100, 50 or 17, that is if you are ready for a good amount of climbing / elevation gain.  This is a laid back, old school, low-key trail race hosted by ultrarunners for ultrarunners.